Winter Prep Sports Tourney Glances PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL IHSA Class 2A State Series All times Central Maroa-Forsyth Regional Monday, Feb. 10

Game 1 — Monticello 61, Maroa-Forsyth 60

Game 2 — Oakwood 53, Westville 25

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Game 3 — No. 1 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin vs. No. 8 Monticello, postponed

Game 4 — No. 4 Unity vs. No. 5 Oakwood, postponed.

Thursday, Feb. 13

Game 3 — No. 1 Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin vs. No. 8 Monticello, 6 p.m.

Game 4 — No. 4 Unity vs. No. 5 Oakwood, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

Championship — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

St. Joseph-Ogden Regional Monday, Feb. 10

Game 1 — Tuscola 33, Clinton 31

Game 2 — Schlarman Academy 67, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 9 Tuesday, Feb. 11

Game 3 — St. Joseph-Ogden 34, Tuscola 32

Game 4 — Villa Grove-Heritage 57, Schlarman Academy 49

Thursday, Feb. 13

Championship — No. 2 St. Joseph-Ogden vs. No. 3 Villa Grove-Heritage, 7 p.m.

Hoopeston Area Regional Monday, Feb. 10

Game 1 — Herscher 47, Clifton Central 36

Game 2 — Hoopeston Area 41, Kankakee Bishop McNamara 35

Wednesday, Feb. 12

Game 3 — No. 1 Prairie Central vs. No. 7 Herscher, postponed

Game 4 — No. 4 Watseka vs. No. 6 Hoopeston Area, postponed

Thursday, Feb. 12

Game 3 — No. 1 Prairie Central vs. No. 7 Herscher, 6 p.m.

Game 4 — No. 4 Watseka vs. No. 6 Hoopeston Area, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

Championship — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7 p.m.

IHSA Class 1A State Series All times Central Iroquois West Regional Monday, Feb. 10

Game 1 — Urbana University High 56, Iroquois West 36

Game 2 — Fisher 54, Donovan 42

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Game 3 — Ridgeview 72, Urbana University High 34

Game 4 — Salt Fork 48, Fisher 38

Thursday, Feb. 13

Championship — No. 1 Ridgeview vs. No. 4 Salt Fork, 7 p.m.

Lexington Regional Monday, Feb. 10

Game 1 — No. 7 Champaign St. Thomas More 51, Armstrong-Potomac 27.

Game 2 — Cissna Park 46, Champaign Judah Christian 29

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Game 3 — Milford 43, Champaign St. Thomas More 37

Game 4 — Lexington 69, Cissna Park 16

Thursday, Feb. 13

Championship — No. 2 Milford vs. No. 3 Lexington 7 p.m.

IHSAA Class 2A State Series All Times Eastern Sheridan Sectional Tuesday, Feb. 4

Game 1 — Lafayette Central Catholic 47, Clinton Prairie 35

Game 2 — Seeger 45, Sheridan 34

Friday, Feb. 7

Game 3 — Lafayette Central Catholic 53, Rossville 34

Game 4 — Seeger 52, Fountain Central 24

Saturday, Feb. 8

Championship — Lafayette Central Catholic 42, Seeger 31

IHSAA Class 1A State Series All Times Eastern Tuesday, Feb. 4

Game 1 — Covington 42, Faith Christian 31

Friday, Feb. 7

Game 2 — Clinton Central 55, Attica 32

Game 3 — North Vermillion 41, Covington 39

Saturday, Feb. 8

Championship — North Vermillion 49, Clinton Central 43

Tri-Central Regional Saturday, Feb 15

Game 1 — North Vermillion vs. Blue River Valley, 10 a.m.

Game 2 — Daleville vs. Northfield, noon

Championship — Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 7:30 p.m.

Recommended for you