PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

Big 12 Conference

;Conf;Overall

Bloomington;3-1;8-7

Urbana;3-1;8-8

Notre Dame;2-1;16-1

Manual;2-1;10-6

Normal;3-2;13-3

Peoria High;2-2;9-7

Richwoods;1-1;7-8

Central;2-3;9-9

Danville;2-3;9-9

Normal West;1-3;5-10

Centennial;0-3;8-7

Jan. 14 games

Bloomington 68, Peoria Richwoods 65

Champaign Central 61, Normal West 46

Normal Community 45, Champaign Centennial 41

Peoria Notre Dame 50, Peoria Manual 58

Urbana 66, Danville 49

Jan. 17 games

Bloomington at Urbana

Champaign Centennial at Champaign Central

Peoria High at Peoria Richwoods

Peoria Notre Dame at Danville

Jan. 18 games

Danville at Galesburg MLK Tournament

Normal Community vs. Rockford Boylan

Normal Community vs. Naperville Nequa Valley

Normal West vs. Rockford Boylan

Pekin at Peoria Richwoods

Peoria Manual at Chicago DePaul Prep

Springfield Lanphier at Bloomington

Urbana at Metamora

Vermilion Valley Conference

;Conf;Overall

BHRA;5-0;17-0

Oakwood;4-1;9-9

Geo-RF;4-2;10-9

Milford;3-2;13-8

Salt Fork;3-2;11-4

Hoopeston;3-2;7-9

Schlarman;3-3;8-11

Westville;1-4;3-13

A-P;0-5;1-12

Chrisman;0-5;0-16

Jan. 14 games

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin 54, Armstrong-Potomac 18

Georgetown-Ridge Farm 63, Westville 29

Milford 46, Hoopeston Area 41

Oakwood 50, Salt Fork 45

Schlarman Academy 75, Chrisman 72

Jan. 17 game

Chrisman at Cerro Gordo-Bement

Jan. 18. games

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin at St. Joseph-Ogden

Chrisman at Milford

North Vermillion at Schlarman Academy

Vermilion County Tournament: Armstrong-Potomac vs. Oakwood

Vermilion County Tournament: Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Salt Fork

Vermilion County Tournament: Hoopeston Area vs. Westville

Wabash River Conference

;Conf;Overall

Covington;2-0;8-3

Seeger;2-0;6-6

Parke Heritage;1-0;10-3

Riverton Parke;1-1;5-7

Fountain Central;1-2;6-7

Attica;1-2;3-7

N.Vermillion;0-1;2-12

S.Vermillion;0-2;5-7

Jan. 11 games

Attica 42, Tri-County 37

Fountain Central 53, Sheridan 45

Seeger 48, South Vermillion 46

West Lafayette 69, Covington 58

Jan. 17 games

Covington at Parke Heritage

North Newton at Fountain Central

North Vermillion at Eminence

Riverton Parke at Attica

Southmont at Seeger

Jan. 18 games

Attica at Faith Christian

Cloverdale at Parke Heritage

Danville (Ind.) at South Vermillion

North Vermillion at Schlarman Academy

Seeger at Frontier

Southmont at Riverton Parke

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Big 12 Conference

;Conf;Overall

Richwoods;6-0;17-5

Normal;5-0;10-11

Peoria;4-1;14-3

Normal West;3-1;12-5

Danville;2-1;8-10

Urbana;3-3;10-11

Bloomington;2-3;2-15

Central;2-4;10-11

Notre Dame 0-3;7-10

Centennial;0-5;1-16

Manual;0-6;1-13

Jan. 13 games

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 62, Champaign Centennial 53

Urbana 52, Clifton Central 22

Jan. 14 games

Danville 46, Rantoul 34

Peoria Notre Dame 49, Chillicothe IVC 34

Urbana 55, Iroquois West 22

Jan. 16 games

Canton at Peoria Richwoods

Champaign Centennial at Champaign St. Thomas More

Champaign Central at Danville

Pekin at Peoria Notre Dame

Peoria High at Bloomington

Washington at Normal West

Jan. 17 game

Peoria Manual vs. Bureau Valley

Jan. 18 games

Bloomington at Canton

Champaign Central vs. Hammond Bishop Noll

Danville at Peoria Richwoods

Normal Community at Urbana

Peoria High vs. Galesburg

Peoria High vs. Lincoln

Peoria Manual vs. Kewanee

Peoria Manual vs. Orion

Peoria Notre Dame at Champaign Centennial

Jan. 19 game

Danville vs. Chicago Bogan

Vermilion Valley Conference

;Conf;Overall

BHRA;7-1;17-4

Schlarman;7-1;9-6

Oakwood;6-2;16-5

Milford;6-2;11-7

Salt Fork;6-2;11-9

Hoopeston;3-5;9-10

Westville;2-6;3-17

A-P;1-7;2-13

Chrisman;0-5;0-14

Geo-RF;0-7;0-14

Jan. 13 games

Armstrong-Potomac 45, Westville 39

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin 64, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 16

Milford 39, Iroquois West 38

Oakwood 26, Hoopeston Area 16

Schlarman Academy 47, Salt Fork 40

Jan. 14 game

Villa Grove/Heritage 80, Chrisman 20

Jan. 16 games

Armstrong-Potomac at Milford

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin at Schlarman Academy

Hoopeston Area at Chrisman

Oakwood at Salt Fork

Westville at Georgetown-Ridge Farm

Jan. 17 game

Schlarman Academy at Tri-County

Jan. 18 games

Chrisman at Milford

Milford at Cissna Park

Vermilion County Tournament: Armstrong-Potomac vs. Hoopeston Area

Vermilion County Tournament: Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm

Vermilion County Tournament: Salt Fork vs. Westville

Wabash River Conference

;Conf;Overall

Seeger;6-0;15-2

N.Vermillion;4-1;14-4

S.Vermillion;3-1;8-8

Covington;2-3;5-13

Parke Heritage;1-3;6-13

Fountain Central;1-3;4-14

Attica;1-3;4-15

Riverton Parke;0-4;2-14

Jan. 13 games

Clinton Central 52, Fountain Central 40

Jan. 14 games

Covington 47, Fountain Central 42

North Vermillion 70, Attica 37

Seeger 55, Tri-County 26

South Putnam 78, Riverton Parke 25

South Vermillion 53, Parke Heritage 44

Jan. 16 games

Attica at Southmont

Covington at Parke Heritage

Crawfordsville at Riverton Parke

North Vermillion at Shakamak

South Vermillion at Linton-Stockton

Jan. 17 games

North Newton at Fountain Central

Riverton Parke at Attica

Southmont at Seeger

Jan. 18 game

Clay City at South Vermillion

Recommended for you