Prep Boys Basketball

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin at Unity, 5:30 p.m.

Chicago Orr at Danville, 5:30 p.m.

Hoopeston Area at Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 5:30 p.m.

Arcola at Salt Fork, 6 p.m.

Iroquois West at Armstrong-Potomac, 6 p.m.

Oakwood at Champaign Judah Christian, 6 p.m.

Franciscan Health Hoops Classic at Lafayette Jefferson: Covington vs. West Lafayette, 6:30 p.m.

Toyota of Danville Classic at St. Joseph-Ogden: Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. St. Joseph-Ogden, 6:30 p.m.

Toyota of Danville Classic at St. Joseph-Ogden: Schlarman Academy vs. Watseka, 8 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Fountain Central at Delphi, 5 p.m.

Seeger at North Vermillion, 5 p.m.

Armstrong-Potomac at Covington, 5:30 p.m.

Prep Boys Swimming

Benton Central at Fountain Central, 5 p.m.

Lafayette McCutcheon at Seeger, 5 p.m.

North Putnam and North Vermillion at Southmont, 5 p.m.

Prep Girls Swimming

Benton Central at Fountain Central, 5 p.m.

Lafayette McCutcheon at Seeger, 5 p.m.

North Putnam and North Vermillion at Southmont, 5 p.m.

Prep Wrestling

Covington at Southmont, 5:30 p.m.

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin/Armstrong-Potomac and Champaign Judah Christian at Westville/Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 6 p.m.

Prep Boys Basketball

Toyota of Danville Classic at St. Joseph-Ogden: Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Schlarman Academy, 6:30 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

Bloomington Central Catholic at Danville, 5:30 p.m.

Prep Wrestling

Rantoul at Danville, 6 p.m.

ON THE AIR

Prep Girls Basketball

Seeger at North Vermillion, WKZS-FM 103.1, 6:30 p.m.

Men’s College Basketball

Northwestern at Boston College, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Iowa at Syracuse, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Butler at Mississippi, SEC Network, 6 p.m.

Michigan at Louisville, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.

Florida State at Indiana, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Rutgers at Pittsburgh, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Bradley at Memphis, CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

Illinois State at TCU, Fox Sports Net Midwest, 8 p.m.

Duke at Michigan State, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Men’s College Basketball

Virginia at Purdue, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Nebraska at Georgia Tech, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame at Maryland, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.

Texas Tech at DePaul, Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.

Wisconsin at N.C. State, ESPN2, 8:15 p.m.

Wake Forest at Penn State, ESPNU, 8:15 p.m.

Ohio State at North Carolina, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s College Basketball

Duke at Nebraska, Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

Clemson at Iowa, Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

National Basketball Association

Memphis Grizzlies at Chicago Bulls, NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.

Indiana Pacers at Oklahoma City Thunder, Fox Sports Net Midwest, 7 p.m.

National Football League

Minnesota Vikings at Seattle Seahawks, ESPN, 7 p.m.

National Hockey League

St. Louis Blues at Pittsburgh Penguins, NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.

Contact us

Editor: Chad Dare (217) 477-5151

Reporter: Marvin Holman:(217) 477-5210

E-mail: sports@dancomnews.com

Note — The Commercial-News sports desk is staff Monday through Saturday from 5:30 p.m. until 10:30 p.m. All results and information should be reported during those times.

Recommended for you