Today

Prep Cross Country

Benton Central and Seeger at Lafayette Central Catholic, 3:30 p.m.

Armstrong-Potomac and St. Joseph-Ogden at Oakwood/Salt Fork, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Boys Golf

Oakwood at Salt Fork (Wolf Creek), 4 p.m.

Schlarman Academy at Champaign Judah Christian, 4 p.m.

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin and Westville at Watseka, 4:15 p.m.

Prep Girls Golf

Benton Central and Seeger at Rensselaer, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Boys Soccer

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin at Rantoul, 4:30 p.m.

Covington at Terre Haute South, 4:30 p.m.

Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Westville at Hoopeston Area, 4:30 p.m.

Champaign Central at Danville, 6 p.m.

Oakwood/Salt Fork at Schlarman Academy, 6 p.m.

Prep Girls Swimming

Champaign Central at Danville, 4:30 p.m.

Prep Boys Tennis

Seeger at Attica, 3:30 p.m.

North Montgomery at Covington, 4 p.m.

Prep Girls Tennis

Danville at Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, 4 p.m.

Prep Volleyball

North Montgomery at Fountain Central, 5 p.m.

North Vermillion at Crawfordsville, 5 p.m.

Parke Heritage at Covington, 5 p.m.

Armstrong-Potomac at Westville, 6 p.m.

Hoopeston Area at Watseka, 6 p.m.

Paris at Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 6:15 p.m.

Wednesday

Prep Boys Golf

Danville and Oakwood at Westville (Harrison Park), 3:30 p.m.

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin at Champaign St. Thomas More, 4 p.m.

Salt Fork at Schlarman Academy (Danville Country Club), 4 p.m.

Prep Boys Tennis

Fountain Central at South Vermillion, 4 p.m.

Prep Volleyball

Oakwood at St. Joseph-Ogden, 6 p.m.

Watseka at Salt Fork, 6 p.m.

ON THE AIR

TODAY

Major League Baseball

Kansas City Royals at Chicago White Sox, NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.

St. Louis Cardinals at Colorado Rockies, WDAN-AM 1490, Fox Sports Net Midwest, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, NBC Sports Chicago-PLUS, 9 p.m.

Soccer

International Friendly: Uruguay vs. United States, Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY

Major League Baseball

Kansas City Royals at Chicago White Sox, NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.

St. Louis Cardinals at Colorado Rockies, WDAN-AM 1490, Fox Sports Net Midwest, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at San Diego Padres, WCIX Ch. 49, 9 p.m.

Women's National Basketball Association

WNBA Playoffs, first round: Phoenix Mercury at Chicago Sky, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

WNBA Playoffs, first round: Minnesota Lynx at Seattle Storm, ESPN2, 8 p.m.

Recommended for you