TODAY

Men's College Basketball

Danville Area Community College at Illinois Wesleyan, 2 p.m.

Women's College Basketball

Illinois at Penn State, 1 p.m.

MONDAY

Prep Girls Basketball

Danville at Mahomet-Seymour, 6 p.m.

IHSA Class 1A Lexington Regional: Armstrong-Potomac vs. Champaign St. Thomas More, 6 p.m.

IHSA Class 2A Hoopeston Area Regional: Hoopeston Area vs. Kankakee Bishop McNamara, 7:30 p.m.

IHSA Class 2A Mahomet-Seymour Regional: Oakwood vs. Westville, 7:30 p.m.

IHSA Class 2A St. Joseph-Ogden Regional: Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Schlarman Academy, 7:30 p.m.

TUESDAY

Prep Boys Basketball

Noirth Vermillion at South Vermillion, 5 p.m.

Chrisman at Oakwood, 6 p.m.

Milford at Westville, 6 p.m.

Salt Fork at Georgetown-Ridge Farm, 6 p.m.

Schlarman Academy at Armstrong-Potomac, 6 p.m.

Prep Girls Basketball

IHSA Class 1A Lexington Regional: Milford vs. Armstrong-Potomac or Champaign St. Thomas More, 6 p.m.

IHSA Class 2A St. Joseph-Ogden Regional: Villa Grove-Heritage vs. Georgetown-Ridge Farm or Schlarman Academy, 7:30 p.m.

IHSA Class 1A Iroquois West Regional: Salt Fork vs. Fisher or Donovan, 7:30 p.m.

Men's College Basketball

Michigan State at Illinois, 8 p.m.

ON THE AIR

TODAY

Auto Racing

NASCAR Monster Energy Series: Daytona 500 pole qualifying, FOX, 11 a.m.

NASCAR Monster Energy Series: Busch Clash, FS1, 2 p.m.

Men's College Basketball

Butler at Marquette, FS1, 11 a.m.

Ohio State at Wisconsin, CBS, noon

Evansville at Bradley, CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.

Valparaiso at Loyola (Chicag0), ESPNU, 2p.m.

Notre Dame at Clemson, ACC Network, 5 p.m.

Northwestern at Rutgers, Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.

Women's College Basketball

Rutgers at Maryland, Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

Villanova at Butler, FS2, 2 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, ACC Network, 3 p.m.

Golf

PGA Tour: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, final round, GOLF, noon

PGA Tour: AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, final round, CBS, 2 p.m.

LPGA Tour: ISPS Handa Vic Open, third round, GOLF, 7:30 p.m.

National Basketball Association

Chicago Bulls at Philadelphia 76ers, NBC Sports Chicago, 5 p.m.

National Hockey League

Chicago Blackhawks at Winnipeg Jets, FSN Midwest, 6 p.m.

XFL Football

Tampa Bay Vipers at New York Guardians, FOX, 1 p.m.

St. Louis Battlehawks at Dallas Renegades, ESPN, 4 p.m.

MONDAY

Women's College Basketball

Michigan at Minnesota, Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.

Michigan State at Northwestern, Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.

National Basketball Association

Brooklyn Nets at Indiana Pacers, FSN Midwest, 6 p.m.

CONTACT US

Editor: Chad Dare (217) 477-5151

Reporter: Marvin Holman:(217) 477-5210

E-mail: sports@dancomnews.com

Note — The Commercial-News sports desk is staff Monday through Saturday from 5 p.m. until 10 p.m. All results and information should be reported during those times.

Recommended for you