Prep Football

Covington at North Vermillion, 6 p.m.

Seeger at Attica, 6 p.m.

Eastern Hancock at Fountain Central, 6 p.m.

Georgetown-Ridge Farm at Paxton-Buckley-Loda, 7 p.m.

Iroquois West at Hoopeston Area/Armstrong-Potomac, 7 p.m.

Momence at Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin, 7 p.m.

Salt Fork at Watseka, 7 p.m.

Urbana at Danville, 7 p.m.

Warrensburg-Latham at Oakwood, 7 p.m.

8-Man Football

Bunker Hill at Schlarman Academy, 7 p.m.

Prep Boys Golf

Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin, Oakwood and Schlarman Academy at Danville Invitational (Turtle Run), 1 p.m.

Beecher, Hoopeston Area and Watseka at Iroquois West, 4 p.m.

Prep Boys Soccer

Danville at Urbana Invitational

Prep Girls Tennis

Danville at Edwardsville Invitational, 1 p.m.

College Cross Country

Danville Area Community College at Eastern Illinois University Invitational

Prep Football

Westville at South Beloit, 2 p.m.

Prep Cross Country

Seeger at Terre Haute North, 7:30 a.m.

Fountain Central at West Lafayette Harrison Invitational, 8 a.m.

Armstrong-Potomac, Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin, Oakwood/Salt Fork and Schlarman Academy at Chrisman Cowchip Classic, 9 a.m.

Danville at Charleston Invitational, 9 a.m.

Prep Boys Soccer

Kankakee Bishop McNamara at Hoopeston Area, 10 a.m.

St. Anne at Bismarck-Henning/Rossville-Alvin, 10 a.m.

Danville at Urbana Invitational

Prep Boys Tennis

Fountain Central Invitational, 9 a.m.

Prep Girls Tennis

Danville at Edwardsville Invitational, 8 a.m.

Prep Volleyball

Seeger at Clinton Prairie Invitational, 8 a.m.

Salt Fork at Casey-Westfield Classic

College Football

Illinois at Connecticut, 2:30 p.m.

Men’s College Golf

Danville Area Community College at Vincennes Invitational, 8 a.m.

ON THE AIR

Prep Football

Seeger at Attica, WSKS-FM 103.1, WSKL-FM 92.9, 6 p.m.

Urbana at Danville, WDAN-AM 1490, 7 p.m.

Warrensburg-Latham at Oakwood, WRHK-FM 94.9, 7 p.m.

Major League Baseball

St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fox Sports Net Midwest, 6 p.m.

Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers, NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles Angels at Chicago White Sox, NBC Sports Chicago PLUS, 7 p.m.

Men’s Soccer

International Friendly: United States vs. Mexico, Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.

Tennis

U.S. Open, men’s doubles championship, ESPN2, 11 a.m.

U.S. Open, men’s semifinals, ESPN, 3 p.m.

Auto Racing

Formula One: Italian Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, 7:55 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series: Lilly Diabetes 250 qualifying, NBC Sports Network, 11 a.m.

NASCAR Xfinity Series: Lilly Diabetes 250, NBC Sports Network, 2 p.m.

College Football

Cincinnati at Ohio State, ABC, 11 a.m.

Army at Michigan, FOX, 11 a.m.

Syracuse at Maryland, ESPN, 11 a.m.

Rutgers at Iowa, Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.

Vanderbilt at Purdue, Big Ten Network, 11 a.m.

Nebraska at Colorado, FOX, 2:30 p.m.

Illinois at Connecticut, WDAN-AM 1490, CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.

Central Michigan at Wisconsin, Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.

Eastern Illinois at Indiana, Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Penn State, FOX, 6:30 p.m.

Western Michigan at Michigan State, Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

Morehead State at Illinois State, NBC Sports Chicago PLUS, 6:30 p.m.

Minnesota at Fresno State, CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

Major League Baseball

Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Brewers, Ch. 23 (WBUI), 6 p.m.

Los Angeles Angels at Chicago White Sox, NBC Sports Network, 6 p.m.

St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, WDAN-AM 1490, Fox Sports Net Midwest, 6 p.m.

Tennis

U.S. Open, women’s championships, ESPN, 3 p.m.

Recommended for you