Class 6A

1. Avon (3-0) beatHamilton Southeastern 35-27.

2. Warren Central (2-1) beat Indpls N. Central 28-7.

3. Carmel (2-1) beat Center Grove 20-14.

4. Lafayette Jeff (3-0) beat McCutcheon 47-12.

5. Brownsburg (2-1) beat Franklin Central 41-14.

6. Ft. Wayne Snider (3-0) beat Ft. Wayne Concordia 38-14.

7. Fishers (3-0) beat Noblesville 28-7.

8. Lawrence North (2-1) lost to Lawrence Central 41-31.

9. Center Grove (0-3) lost to Carmel 20-14.

10. Westfield (3-0) beat Zionsville 51-24.

Class 5A

1. New Palestine (3-0) beat Yorktown 55-19.

2. Indpls Cathedral (2-1) lost to Cincinatti Elder, Ohio 38-31, OT.

3. Ft. Wayne Dwenger (3-0) beat Ft. Wayne South 54-6.

(tie) Valparaiso (3-0) beat LaPorte 35-0.

5. Concord (3-0) beat NorthWood 24-14.

6. Terre Haute South (3-0) beat Bloomington North 19-16, OT.

7. Elkhart Central (3-0) beat Jimtown 36-7.

8. Michigan City (2-1) beat Chesterton 21-7.

9. Plainfield (2-1) lost to Mooresville 24-7 .

10. Terre Haute North (2-1) lost to Bloomington South 35-14.

Class 4A

1. E. Central (3-0) beat Cincinatti Oak Hills, Ohio 10-7, OT.

(tie) Mooresville (3-0) beat Plainfield 24-7.

3. New Prairie (3-0) beat Andrean 33-10.

4. Martinsville (2-1) lost to Greenwood 31-18.

5. Mississinewa (3-0) beat Elwood 77-0.

6. Marion (2-1) beat Kokomo 45-6.

7. Ev. Memorial (3-0) beat Ev. North 40-28.

8. E. Noble (3-0) beat Huntington North 36-20.

9. NorthWood (1-2) lost to Concord 24-14.

10. Delta (3-0) beat Shelbyville 85-0.

Class 3A

1. Indpls Chatard (3-0) beat Indpls Roncalli 53-7.

2. Gibson Southern (3-0) beat N. Posey 48-7.

3. Heritage Hills (3-0) beat Pike Central 69-6.

4. W. Lafayette (2-1) beat Hamilton Hts. 56-7.

5. Guerin Catholic (3-0) beat Heritage Christian 23-5.

6. Mishawaka Marian (3-0) beat S. Bend St. Joseph’s 41-0.

7. Brownstown (3-0) beat Eastern (Pekin) 56-21.

8. Indpls Brebeuf (2-1) beat Indpls Ritter 40-0.

9. Southridge (3-0) beat Forest Park 42-7.

10. Knox (3-0) beat Culver 42-14.

(tie) Yorktown (2-1) lost to New Palestine 55-19.

Class 2A

1. Indpls Scecina (3-0) beat Cascade 45-14.

2. Ev. Mater Dei (3-0) beat Ev. Harrison 38-7.

3. Cass (3-0) beat Benton Central 68-0.

4. Triton Central (2-1) lost to Indpls Lutheran 28-14.

5. Rensselaer (3-0) beat Western 28-14.

6. Western Boone (2-1) beat Crawfordsville 49-0.

7. LaVille (2-1) lost to Pioneer 36-14.

8. Pioneer (2-1) beat LaVille 36-14.

9. Andrean (1-2) lost to New Prairie 33-10.

10. Heritage Christian (2-1) beat Guerin Catholic 23-5.

Class 1A

1. Indpls Lutheran (3-0) beat Triton Central 28-14.

2. NORTH VERMILLION (3-0) beat Covington 35-0.

3. Adams Central (3-0) beat Monroe Central 21-13.

4. S. Adams (3-0) beat Bluffton 41-0.

5. Monroe Central (2-1) lost to Adams Central 21-13.

6. Churubusco (3-0) beat Garrett 40-22.

7. Parke Heritage (3-0) beat N. Central (Farmersburg) 50-6.

8. Southwood (3-0) beat N. Miami 45-7.

9. W. Washington (3-0) beat Mitchell 50-6.

10. ATTICA (3-0) beat Seeger 36-20.

Recommended for you