TODAY

7-11 a.m. — Breakfast, Russell Lodge, Conference Center

10 a.m. — Open and Junior Barrel Racing

2 p.m. — Junior and Open Mixed Breed Barrow Show

4 p.m. — Boer Meat Goat Show (Sheep Barn)

6 p.m. — Overweight Horse Pull

SUNDAY

10 a.m. — Western Horse Show

10 a.m. — Open Market Hog Breed Gilt Show

1:30 p.m. — Open Market Hog Breed Barrow Show

1 p.m. — Open Breeding Sheep Show; open Market Lamb Show at the conclusion of the Open Breeding show.

2-4 p.m. — Gospel Sing sponsored by WITY

4-7 p.m. — Commercial Exhibit Building Open

4 p.m. — Ice Cream Social

5 p.m. — Community Church Service, Banquet & Conference Center

MONDAY

8 a.m. — Open and Junior Beef Show

8:00 a.m. — Section 18 FFA Show; FFA Beef and Dairy Shows will begin at the conclusion of Junior Beef Show; Junior Swine Show will begin at conclusion of FFA Swine Shows

4-9 p.m. — Commercial Buildings Open

6 p.m.-close — Armband Night in the Carnival

6 p.m. — Open Steer Show

6 p.m. — Queen Pageant and OYC Presentation

7 p.m. — WITY Celebrity Bingo, Showcasing Building

TUESDAY

8 a.m. — Open Swine Show

4-9 p.m. — Commercial Buildings open

5 p.m. — Junior Sheep Show

6 p.m.-close — Armband Night in the Carnival

6 p.m. — Open and Junior Breed Barrow Show

6-9 p.m. — Mike Ellis Band, Showcasing Building

6 p.m. — Barn Yard Tractor Pull

7 p.m. — Talent Contest, Banquet & Conference Center

WEDNESDAY

2 p.m. — Golden Wedding Day, Banquet & Conference Center

3-9 p.m. — Commercial Buildings Open

4:30 p.m. — Finals of Showmanship Contest, Award Presentation, Calf Scramble Grooming, Calf Scramble, VanBuskirk Arena

6 p.m.- Close — Armband Night in Carnival

6 p.m. — Tractor and Truck Pull

6 p.m. — Highway 341, Showcasing Building

THURSDAY

2 p.m. — Junior Livestock Auction, D.L. VanBuskirk Arena

4-9 p.m. — Commercial Buildings Open

6 p.m-close — Bargain Night in the Carnival

7 p.m. — KISS Country Karaoke Contest, Showcasing Building

7 p.m. — Rodeo

FRIDAY, AUG. 9

2 p.m. — Open Poultry Show

4-9 p.m. — Commercial Buildings Open

5 p.m. — Showing of Junior Dairy Goats (Dry Goats)

6 p.m.-close — Carnival Open

7:30 p.m. — Tyler Farr with NATU Band

SATURDAY, AUG. 10

8 a.m. — American Dairy Goat Association Sanctioned Senior Dairy Goat Show (Milkers), VanBuskirk Arena

8 a.m. — Registration for Pretty Baby Contest

9 a.m. — Pretty Baby Contest-Sponsored by Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School cheerleaders

9 a.m. — Llama and Alpaca Show

11 a.m. — Pygmy Goat Show (Sheep Barn)

1 p.m. — Ponytail-Piggytail Contest

1:30 p.m. — Pedal Tractor Pull

1-5 p.m. — Kiddie Day at the carnival; all rides 1 ticket

3:30 p.m. — Ping Pong Drop behind Machinery Tent

5 p.m.-close — Carnival Open

5:30 p.m. — Demolition Derby

6 p.m. — Logan Kirby and Sun’s Legacy, Showcasing Building