The Commercial-News, Danville, IL

Sports

November 20, 2012

Monday's local scores and glances

DANVILLE — ———

PREP FOOTBALL

IHSA State Tournament Pairings


Class 8A

Semifinals

Game 29 — Carol Stream Glenbard North 27,  Wilmette Loyola Academy 24

Game 30 — Chicago Mount Carmel 26 Naperville Neuqua Valley 21

Championship

Game 31 — Chicago Mount Carmel (12-1) vs. Carol Stream Glenbard North (12-1), 7 p.m. Saturday at Champaign

Class 7A

Semifinals

Game 29 — Glen Ellyn Glenbard West 19, Lake Zurich 13

Game 30 — Frankfort Lincoln-Way East 37, Lisle Benet Academy 13

Championship

Game 31 — Glen Ellyn Glenbard West (13-0)vs. Frankfort Lincoln-Way East (13-0), 4 p.m. Saturday at Champaign

Class 6A

Semifinals

Game 29 — Cary Grove 42, Lake Forest 21

Game 30 — Crete-Monee 28, Lemont 27

Championship

Game 31 — Cary Grove (13-0) vs. Crete-Monee (13-0), 1 p.m. Saturday at Champaign

Class 5A

Semifinals

Game 29 — Lombard Montini  40, Joliet Catholic Academy 37

Game 30 — Morris 30, Springfield Sacred Heart-Griffin 20

Championship

Game 31 — Lombard Montini (11-2) vs. Morris (12-1), 10 a.m. Saturday at Champaign

Class 4A

Semifinals

Game 29 — Rock Island Alleman 23,  Evergreen Park 7

Game 30 — Rochester  49, Harrisburg 22

Championship

Game 31 — Rock Island Alleman (12-1)  vs. Rochester (12-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Champaign

Class 3A

Semifinals

Game 29 — Aurora Christian 41, Sterling Newman Central Catholic 7

Game 30 — Tolono Unity 56, Greenville 21

Championship

Game 31 — Aurora Christian (12-1) vs. Tolono Unity (12-1), 4 p.m. Friday at Champaign

Class 2A

Semifinals

Game 29 — Aledo Mercer County  26, Clifton Central 7

Game 30 — Belleville Althoff Catholic 28, Camp Point Central-Southeastern 7

Championship

Game 31 — Aledo Mercer County (13-0) vs. Belleville Althoff Catholic (10-3), 1 p.m. Friday at Champaign

Class 1A

Semifinals

Game 29 — Stockton  51, Toulon Stark County 14

Game 30 — Maroa-Forsyth 40, Concord Triopia 12

Championship

Game 31 — Stockton (13-0) vs. Maroa-Forsyth (12-1), 10 a.m. Friday at Champaign

———

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

Lincoln Thanksgiving Tournament

At Champaign

Champaign Centennial 78, Danville 54


Danville (54) — TeVon Hutcherson 1-3 0-0 2, Denzel Smith 9-17 10-14 28, Kylen Butler 0-11 0-0 0, Marcus Merriweather 1-10 0-0 3, Daniel Carter 5-13 1-2 11, Chris Collier 0-2 0-0 0, Steven Williams 1-2 1-2 4, Devyn McGuire 2-12 0-0 6, Martez Davis 0-0 0-0 0, Jarhead Watson 0-0 0-0 0. Totals: 19-70 12-18 54.

Centennial (78) — Dedric Boyd 4-12 2-4 10, Jeffrey Lavin 3-7 0-0 9, Phillip Wright 2-7 0-0 4, Michael Finke 12-17 6-6 31, Dustin Walls 1-3 0-0 2, Terrion Howard 1-2 0-0 2, Khalil Toombs 3-4 0-0 6, Mike McCray 0-1 2-2 2, Kasey Elam-Carter 0-0 0-0 0, Luke Vaughn 6-8 0-0 12. Totals: 32-61 10-13 78.

Danville    11    20    9    14    —    54

Centennial    19    13    24    22    —    78

3-point goals — Danville 4-24 (McGuire 2-5, Merriweather 1-7, Williams 1-1, Hutcherson 0-2, Smith 0-3, Butler 0-5, Collier 0-1); Centennial 4-10 (Lavin 3-7, Finke 1-2, McCray 0-1). Rebounds — Danville 50 (Carter 17, Smith 13, McGuire 6, Butler 4, Merriweather 3, Hutcherson, Collier, Williams, TEAM 4); Centennial 36 (Vaughn 10, Finke 9, Lavin 4, Boyd 2, Tooms 2, Elam-Carter 2, Wright, Walls, McCray, TEAM 4). Assists — Danville 5 (Butler 2, Merriweather, Carter, Williams); Centennial 12 (Lavin 5, Boyd 2, Finke 2, Howard 2, Toombs). Steals — Danville 4 (Carter 2, Smith, Williams); Centennial 10 (Boys 2, Howard 2, Vaughn 2, Lavin, Walls, Toombs, McCray). Turnovers — Danville 15, Centennial 10. Total fouls — Danvile 11, Centennial 17. Fouled out — Vaughn. Technical fouls — none. Officials — Gary Buhr, Trent Eschelman, Roger Quinlan.

Records — Danville 0-1 overall, 0-1 in the Big 12 Conference; Centennial 1-0, 1-0.

JV score — Centennial 74, Danville 42.

———

At Hoopeston

Bismarck-Henning 43, LeRoy 35


Bismarck-Henning (43) — Dylan Allen 0 0-0 0, Austin Toler 32 6-6 10, Andy Bott 1 0-1 2, Dustyn Ingram 1 1-2 3, Chase Connelly 5 0-0 10, Brad Walsh 1 0-0 2, Austin Reinken 1 1-1 3, Wilde Garowski 6 1-2 13. Totals: 17 9-12 43.

LeRoy (35) — Zeke Pliura 0 0-0 0, Cole Pliura 4 5-6 16, Fritcher 0 1-2 1, Stewart 5 0-0 11, Aupperle 2 0-0 5, Chastain 0 1-2 1, Spencer 0 0-0 0, Ruckman 0 2-4 2. Totals: 11 9-14 35.

Bismarck-Henning    14    9    6    14    —    43

LeRoy    6    9    7    13    —    35

3-point field goals — LeRoy 4 (Cole Pliura 2, Stewart, Aupperle). Total fouls — Bismarck-Henning 14, LeRoy 11. Fouled out — none. Technical fouls — none.

Records — Bismarck-Henning 1-0 overall.

———

At Hoopeston

Donovan 56, Hoopeston Area 50


Donovan (56) — Saleman 5 0-1 13, Cooper 3 1-5 7, Jordan 0 0-0 0, Walwer 4 11-12 20, Karr 00 -0 0, Hall 0 0-0 0, Fletcher 2 4-4 9, Corrivan 1 1-2 3, Latimer 1 2-3 4. Totals: 16 19-27 56.

Hoopeston Area (50) — Brennan Crose 4 0-0 9, Joe Warner 0 0-0 0, David Corneilus 2 1-2 5, Nick Papanek 2 0-0 5, Mason Layden 6 1-2 16, Chris Umbanhower 0 0-0 0, Chase Bouse 2 0-0 4, Trey Anderson 0 0-0 0, Bryce Leigh 0 0-0 0, Daniel Lawson 3 4-5 11. Totals: 19 6-9 50.

Donovan    16    13    12    15    —    56

Hoopeston Area    11    19    7    13    —    50

3-point field goals — Donovan 5 (Saleman 3, Walwer, Fletcher); Hoopeston Area 6 (Layden 3, Crose, Papanek, Lawson). Total fouls — Donovan 12, Hoopeston Area 17. Fouled out — none. Technical fouls — none.

Records — Hoopeston Area 0-1 overall.

———

At Hoopeston

Iroquois West 50, Milford 42


Iroquois West (52) — Small 3 8-9 15, K. Zirkle 4 4-6 12, Hanson 4 2-4 11, A. Zirkle 1 0-0 2, Grant 0 0-0 0, Farmer 2 0-2 4, Conrad 2 4-4 8, Lucas 0 0-0 0. Totals: 16 18-25.

Milford (42) — Jordan Gullquist 1 1-1 3, Wade Fox 0 0-0 0, Daniel Koehn 0 0-0 0, Jacob Rogers 4 0-2 8, Wyatt Alt 5 0-0 10, Jeff Cann 6 9-14 21, Jacob Reed 0 0-0 0, Andrew Allen 0 0-0 0. Totals: 16 10-17 42.

Iroquois West    10    10    11    21    —    52

Milford    11    6    10    15    —    42

3-point field goals — Iroquois West 2 (Small, Hansen). Total fouls — Iroquois West 12, Milford 16. Fouled out — Alt. Technical fouls — none.

Records — Milford 0-1 overall

———

Illinois Prep Boys Basktball

Monday’s Scores


Bloom Township 46, South Shore 29

Cahokia 56, Lincoln 51

Champaign Centennial 78, Danville 54

Chicago (Austin) 42, Payton 32

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 55, Chicago (ASPIRA Charter Early College) 28

Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 60, Robeson 53

Clemente 69, Amundsen 57

Colfax Ridgeview 52, Flanagan 44

Evanston Township 85, Holy Trinity 35

Galena 43, Orangeville 32

Geneva 44, Marmion 42

Glenbard East 59, Glenbard South 40

Glenbard West 69, Glenbard North 58

Hillcrest 65, Mt. Carmel 57

Kewanee 75, Sherrard 54

Marengo 52, Streator 42

Mendota 61, LaSalle-Peru 32

Metamora 70, Yorkville 31

Montini 68, Aurora Math-Science 38

Reavis 76, Kennedy 41

Ridgewood 68, Westmont 36

Rock Falls 57, Dixon 26

Seton Academy 75, Morton 57

Sterling 54, Sterling Newman 47

Taylorville 59, Bethalto Civic Memorial 56

Triad 48, Nokomis 39

Universal 62, Hancock 21

Vernon Hills 55, Maine East 53

West Chicago 57, Addison Trail 52

A.A. Stagg Tournament

Nazareth 77, St. Laurence 65

Stagg 80, Lindblom 50

AFC Tournament

Amboy 47, LaMoille 41

Polo 79, Ashton-Franklin Center 61

Alton Tournament

Alton 79, Northwest Academy 67

Jacksonville 66, O’Fallon 62

Athens Tournament

Athens 66, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 59

Hartsburg-Emden 60, Springfield Calvary 41

Bison Tournament

Stevenson 76, Grayslake Central 50

Canton Tournament

Canton 72, Illini Central 67

Peoria Manual 52, Macomb 33

Chicago Heights Tournament

Homewood-Flossmoor 66, Thornwood 49

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 59, Thornton Fractional South 39

Christopher Turkey Tournament

Waltonville 58, Cobden 34

Crystal Lake Central Tournament

Belvidere North 57, Prairie Ridge 50

Hoffman Estates 62, McHenry 52

Huntley 55, Antioch 39

Cumberland Invitational

Cumberland 52, Martinsville 36

Dieterich 70, Palestine-Hutsonville 62

Newton 58, Shiloh 40

Oblong 63, Chrisman 48

District 218 Tip-Off Classic

Eisenhower 104, Fenger 84

Oak Lawn Richards 74, Shepard 57

Fenton (Mitchell) Tournament

Fremd 63, South Elgin 48

Francis Parker Tournament

Elmwood Park 72, CICS-Northtown 53

Francis Parker 73, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 50

Galesburg Tournament

Limestone 69, East Moline United 50

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Tourny

Blue Ridge 56, Serena 29

Fairbury Prairie Central 59, Fisher 33

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 61, Roanoke-Benson 43

Hanover River Ridge Shootout

Durand 44, Pearl City 37

River Ridge 61, Milledgeville 43

Hoopeston Tournament

Bismarck-Henning 43, LeRoy 35

Donovan 56, Hoopeston 50

Gilman Iroquois West 52, Milford High School 42

Hoops for Healing Tournament

Andrew 62, Oswego East 55

Benet 47, Naperville North 39

Naperville Central 80, Oswego 66

Proviso East 74, Metea Valley 45

Intercity Tournament

Normal University 59, Normal Community 54

Interstate Classic Tournament

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 76, Armstrong 32

Joliet Tournament

Joliet West 70, Aurora Central Catholic 44

Plainfield North 77, Rich South 70

Kewanee Tournament

Bureau Valley 68, Annawan 35

Lane Tech Invitational

Chicago Notre Dame 64, Chicago (Lane Tech) 45

Zion Benton 63, Taft 50

Lincoln Way North Tournament

Lincoln-Way East 54, Lincoln Way West 37

Lisle Tournament

Chicago-University 52, Lisle 38

Maine West Tournament

Maine South 42, Libertyville 40

Maine West 59, North Shore Country Day 40

Marion Tournament

Marion 71, Salem 50

Mount Vernon 50, Herrin 28

Metro East Tournament

Roxana 73, Lovejoy 55

Waterloo Gibault 66, East Alton-Wood River 32

Mt. Pulaski Tourney

Mt. Pulaski 63, Calvary Christian Academy 61

Mundelein Tournament

Chicago Uplift 60, Mundelein 56

Lakes Community 61, Barrington 59, OT

North Chicago 73, Lake Forest Academy 48

New Berlin Tournament

Biggsville West Central 46, Carlinville 44

New Berlin 56, Rushville-Industry 38

Rockford Lutheran 40, Raymond Lincolnwood 31

New Trier Tournament

Loyola 80, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 14

New Trier 62, Harper 39

Prosser 73, Hope 55

St. Ignatius 48, Glenbrook South 35

Niles West Tournament

Glenbrook North 64, Manley 15

Normal West Tournament

Bloomington 73, Champaign Centennial 47

Oregon Tournament

Byron 50, Hampshire JV 33

Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 85, Rockford Christian Life 80

Mendota 44, Rockford Christian 40

Oregon 63, West Carroll 44

Palatine Tournament

Palatine 57, Deerfield 53

Waubonsie Valley 99, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 21

Pecatonica Tournament

Aquin 64, North Boone 52

South Beloit 64, Pecatonica 44

Peoria Heights Invite Tournament

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 47, Peoria Heights 39

Peoria Christian 54, Lexington 39

Pittsfield Tournament

Payson-Seymour 91, Griggsville-Perry 62

Plainfield South Tournament

Thornridge 69, Plainfield South 63

Riverside-Brookfield Tournament

Brother Rice 68, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 46

Naperville Neuqua Valley 61, Rich Central 47

Seneca Tournament

Hall 92, Reed-Custer 70

Hinckley-Big Rock 61, St. Anne 52

Illiana Christian 80, Somonauk 34

St. Anthony Tournament

Effingham St. Anthony 92, Charleston 54

Mattoon 41, Breese Central 40

Mattoon 41, Breese Central 40

St. Benedict Tournament

Chicago (Clark) 58, Steinmetz 44

Northside Prep 56, Kelly 47

St. Benedict 66, St. Gregory 30

St. Charles East Tournament

East Aurora 76, St. Charles East 46

Westchester St. Joseph 49, Schaumburg 38

St. Pat’s Tournament

Hyde Park 56, Phillips 49

St. Viator Tournament

Prospect 46, Highland Park 39

St. Viator 82, Walther Lutheran 48

Sycamore-Strombom Tournament

Dundee-Crown 51, Newark 39

Sycamore 67, Powerhouse Charter 55

Thanksgiving Tournament

Belleville East 64, Mascoutah 42

Chicago ACE Tech Charter 49, Bowen 33

Chicago Vocational 54, Schurz 33

Gordon Tech 75, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 45

Lake View 64, Ida Crown 40

Tip Off Tournament

Chicago CICS-Longwood 73, Morgan Park Academy 30

Illinois Lutheran 65, Luther East 27

Vienna Tournament

Massac County 72, Carrier Mills 37

Waterloo Tournament

Highland 72, Gateway Academy, Mo. 60

Westminster Tournament

Indian Creek 51, Luther North 34

St. Edward 58, Harvest Christian Academy 36

Wheaton Academy Tournament

Downers North 64, Streamwood 47

WJOL Tournament

Joliet Central 54, Plainfield Central 37

Woodstock Tournament

Cary-Grove 51, Woodstock North 36

Hononegah 73, Woodstock Marian 28

Larkin 75, Belvidere 64

Woodstock 61, Round Lake 39

———

Indiana Prep Boys Basketball

Monday’s Scores


Andrean 77, Gary Roosevelt 22

Columbus Christian 63, Colonial Christian 32

Indianapolis Homeschool 45, Culver Academy 39

———

Indiana High School Boys Preseason Basketball Top 10 Teams

The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school boys basketball teams, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through games of Nov 18,rating points and previous rankings:

Class 4A

    W-L    Pts    Prv

1.  Indpls  Cathedral  (8)     0-0    237    -

2.  Carmel  (3)     0-0    166    -

3.  Indpls  Pike    0-0    165    -

4.  Indpls  N.  Central  (1)     0-0    162    -

5.  Ft.  Wayne  Northrop  (1)     0-0    138    -

6.  Indpls  Tech    0-0    120    -

7.  Hamilton  Southeastern  (1)     0-0    116    -

8.  Warren  Central    0-0    101    -

9.  Ev.  Harrison    0-0    50    -

10.  Pendleton  Hts.     0-0    45    -

Others receiving votes:

Kokomo 44. Lake Central 43. Richmond 38. Indpls Ben Davis 33. Columbus North 28. Castle 27. Jay Co. 24. Elkhart Memorial 23. Homestead 22. Penn 17. Lawrence North 16. Jeffersonville 14. Munster 9. S. Bend Adams 8. Bloomington South 8. Anderson 7. Merrillville 7. Zionsville 6. New Haven 6.

Class 3A

    W-L    Pts    Prv

1.  Greensburg  (4)     0-0    218    -

2.  Andrean  (3)     0-0    202    -

3.  Ev.  Bosse  (4)     0-0    189    -

(tie)  Mishawaka  Marian  (1)     0-0    189    -

5.  Norwell    0-0    167    -

6.  Guerin  Catholic  (2)     0-0    147    -

7.  Muncie  Central    0-0    93    -

8.  Lebanon    0-0    78    -

9.  Brownstown    0-0    74    -

10.  Mt.Vernon  (Hancock)     0-0    64    -

Others receiving votes:

Frankfort 37. Plymouth 36. Northwestern 29. Hamilton Hts. 27. Indpls Brebeuf 20. Muncie South 18. Ft. Wayne Concordia 14. Tippecanoe Valley 14. Danville 14. Indpls Chatard 12. Leo 9. Vincennes 8. Indpls Northwest 7. Gary Wallace 7. Ev. Memorial 7.

Class 2A

    W-L    Pts    Prv

1.  Indpls  Park  Tudor  (10)     0-0    251    -

2.  Bowman  Academy  (1)     0-0    201    -

3.  Tipton    0-0    169    -

4.  Hammond  Noll  (1)     0-0    142    -

5.  Ft.  Wayne  Luers  (1)     0-0    127    -

(tie)  Wapahani  (1)     0-0    127    -

7.  Eastern  (Greene)     0-0    78    -

8.  Clarksville    0-0    76    -

9.  Indpls  Broad  Ripple    0-0    71    -

10.  Sullivan    0-0    63    -

Others receiving votes:

Providence 57. Lapel 52. Frankton 44. N. Judson 36. Adams Central 25. Linton-Stockton 23. Forest Park 20. Bluffton 20. Delphi 20. Speedway 14. Ev. Mater Dei 12. Indpls Ritter 9. Milan 8. Wheeler 8. Winchester 7. Perry Central 7. Heritage Christian 7. Southridge 6.

Class A

    W-L    Pts    Prv

1.  Loogootee  (4)     0-0    216    -

2.  Barr-Reeve  (1)     0-0    207    -

3.  Rockville  (6)     0-0    202    -

4.  Triton  (2)     0-0    188    -

5.  Ft.  Wayne  Canterbury  (1)     0-0    130    -

6.  Lafayette  Catholic    0-0    129    -

7.  Borden    0-0    91    -

8.  Edinburgh    0-0    88    -

9.  Kouts    0-0    85    -

10.  Liberty  Christian    0-0    72    -

Others receiving votes:

Michigan City Marquette 47. N. Daviess 47. Orleans 44. Hauser 34. University 29. Madison Shawe 12. Pioneer 12. Dubois 9. Shakamak 7. Morristown 7. Rossville 6. Lakewood Park 6. Lanesville 6. Ev. Day 6.

Text Only
Sports
  • SPT- CN0419 - Bis-Henn Baseball photo 1 Taylor slows Blue Devils BISMARCK -- After a perfect game from Ross Learnard on Tuesday, the Salt Fork baseball team received another outstanding pitching performance on Friday from Cole Taylor, who struck out nine and allowed only one hit over five innings as the Storm beat

    April 19, 2014 2 Photos

  • SPT - CN0419 - Danville softball photo 1 Danville blasts three homers to beat Westville WESTVILLE -- Danville coach Corey Pullin knew it was just a matter of time until junior Alissa Peelman and sophomore Lindsey Lowenstein started seeing positive results at the plate. On Friday afternoon, the duo of Peelman and Lowenstein gave the Viki

    April 19, 2014 2 Photos

  • Danville girls track wins Raider Invitational BLOOMINGTON -- The Danville girls track team picked up four wins as they were able to beat the pack at the Lady Raider Invitational on Friday. Sadie Elliott won the 3,200 in 11 minutes, 51.75 seconds for Danville, while Aariona Graham won the long ju

    April 19, 2014

  • Friday's Local Scores PREP BASEBALL At Bismarck Salt Fork 15, Bismarck-Henning 0 Salt Fork 040 0(11) -- 15 14 0 Bis-Henn 000 0 0 -- 0 1 8 WP -- Cole Taylor. LP -- Dustyn Ingram. Two or more hits -- SF: Ross Learnard 3, Max Stutsman 3, Garrett McFadden, Lane West

    April 19, 2014

  • SPT- Cn0418 - Covington softball photo 2 Trojans cruise to victory COVINGTON, Ind. - The Covington softball team had a big first inning as they scored five runs on their way to defeating Attica 11-1. Attica threatened to score in the first, getting Karrah Pattengale to second, but they were unable to drive her home.

    April 18, 2014 2 Photos

  • Lunger steps up for Buffaloes GEORGETOWN -- In only the second start of his career, Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman pitcher Tyler Lunger pitched a five-hit complete game as the Buffaloes defeated Milford 8-2 on Thursday in Vermilion Valley Conference action. "I feel I threw well

    April 18, 2014

  • SPT - CN0418 - Danville boys tennis photo Maroons blitz young Vikings DANVILLE -- In the process of gaining experience, the Danville boys tennis team has taken a few lumps in the first few weeks of season. On Thursday afternoon, the Champaign Central Maroons delivered a few lessons to the younger Vikings with a 9-0 vic

    April 18, 2014 1 Photo

  • Peelman pitches no-hitter as Vikings beat Maroons CHAMPAIGN -- Alissa Peelman pitched a no-hitter as the Danville High School softball team beat Champaign Central 11-0 in five innings on Thursday in Big 12 Conference action. Peelman was also 3-of-4 with three RBIs for the Vikings while Mackenzie Kin

    April 18, 2014

  • Thursday's Local Scores PREP BASEBALL At Georgetown Georgetown-Ridge Farm/Chrisman 8, Milford 2 Milford 101 000 0 -- 2 5 10 GRFC 200 141 x -- 8 8 3 WP -- Tyler Lunger. LP -- Clayton Rieches. Two or more hits -- GRFC: Dylan Bina, Ethan Silva. 2B

    April 18, 2014

  • SPT - CN0417 - Andy Bott photo Better late than never for Bott BISMARCK -- Marshall golf coach Matt Grobe completely surprised Bismarck-Henning standout Andy Bott with an e-mail earlier this year. Bott, who is a three-time all-stater for the Blue Devils, was preparing to attend Illinois Wesleyan in the fall. "Ou

    April 17, 2014 1 Photo

E-edition
NCAA basketball
NJCAA Tourney Photos 2014


Check out the action at the NJCAA Division II National Men's Basketball Tournament March 18-22 at DACC. Buy photos from the Commercial-News here: http://smu.gs/1iCWKnP

Must Read
AP Video
Raw: Orthodox Christians Observe Easter Rite Ceremony Marks 19th Anniversary of OKC Bombing Raw: Four French Journalists Freed From Syria Raw: Massive 7.2 Earthquake Rocks Mexico Captain of Sunken SKorean Ferry Arrested Raw: Fire Destroys 3 N.J. Beachfront Homes Raw: Pope Presides Over Good Friday Mass Raw: Space X Launches to Space Station Superheroes Descend on Capitol Mall Man Charged in Kansas City Highway Shootings Obama Awards Navy Football Trophy Anti-semitic Leaflets Posted in Eastern Ukraine Raw: Magnitude-7.2 Earthquake Shakes Mexico City Ceremony at MIT Remembers One of Boston's Finest Raw: Students Hurt in Colo. School Bus Crash Raw: Church Tries for Record With Chalk Jesus Raw: Faithful Celebrate Good Friday Worldwide Deadly Avalanche Sweeps Slopes of Mount Everest Police Arrest Suspect in Highway Shootings Drought Concerns May Hurt Lake Tourism
NDN Video
Jabari Parker's Top 5 Plays From Duke Career Kourtney Kardashian Is a Bikini Babe More Manpower Than Ever Expected At 4/20 Rally Debunk'd: Miley Cyrus AIDS, Cheeseburgers Cause Cancer, Military Warning Bill Previewing the NBA playoffs Raw: Orthodox Christians Observe Easter Rite My name is Cocaine Raw: Space X Launches to Space Station Lohan Gets Candid About Her Sex List The 2014 New York Auto Show Meet Johnny Manziel's New Girlfriend Chelsea Clinton Announces Pregnancy Funny: Celebrating Easter with Martha Stewart and Friends Man Accuses 'X-Men' Director Bryan Singer of Sexually Abusing Him As a Teenager Man hit with $525 federal fine after he doesn't pay for soda refill Lea Michele & Naya Rivera Feuding? Jabari Parker declares for the NBA draft Singing Nun Belts Out Cyndi Lauper New West, Texas Explosion Video Swim Daily, Throwback Thursday