The Commercial-News, Danville, IL

Sports

January 27, 2013

Saturday's local scores and glances

DANVILLE — PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

At Cissna Park

Cissna Park 52, Milford 32


Milford (32) — Jordan Gullquist 0 0-0 0, Jacob Rogers 1 0-4 2, Wyatt Alt 2 2-4 6, Jeff Cann 2 4-6 8, Alex Portwood 1 0-0 3, Josh Killion 5 2-2 13. Totals: 11 8-16 32.

Cissna Park (52) — Marquez 1 0-0 2, Anderson 3 1-3 8, Rabe 4 1-1 12, Rogers 1 0-0 2, Hasselbring 5 3-3 15, Savoree 1 0-0 3, Jennings 3 2-2 8, Schuldt 0 2-2 2. Totals: 18 9-11 52.

Milford    10    4    15    3    —    32

Cissna Park    11    12    17    12    —    52

3-point field goals — Milford 2 (Portwood, Killion); Cissna Park 3 (Anderson, Rabe, Savoree). Total fouls — Big City 22, Hometown 24.

Records — Milford 10-12 overall.

JV score — Milford 43, Cissna Park 27.

———

From Friday

At Milford

Milford 64, Oakwood 51


Oakwood (51) — Brian Rice 1 0-0 3, Parker Lee 6 8-12 21, Zach Girton 0 0-0 0, Landon Turner 2 0-0 5, Jeremy Watson 1 0-0 2, Davin Miles 0 0- 0 0, Kyle Elliott 6 2-2 16, Andrew Curley 2 0-0 4. Totals: 18 10-14 51.

Milford (64) — Jordan Gullquist 2 1-2 6, Daniel Koehn 0 0-0 0, Jacob Rogers 7 2-3 16, Wyatt Alt 2 0-0 4, Jeff Cann 9 5-6 23, Alex Portwood 3 4-4 13, Josh Killion 1 0-0 2, Andrew Allen 0 0-0 0. Totals: 24 12-15 64.

Oakwood    9    19    14    22    —    64

Milford    13    14    11    13    —    51

3-point field goals — Oakwood 5 (Elliott 2, Turner, Lee, Rice); Milford 4 (Portwood 3, Gullquist).

———

Illinois Prep Boys Basketball

Saturday’s Scores


Annawan 75, Princeville 45

Aurora Central Catholic 57, Kenwood 45

Bartlett 48, South Elgin 36

Belvidere 76, Machesney Park Harlem 58

Belvidere North 62, Rockford Guilford 58

Benet 46, Naperville Central 35

Bolingbrook 51, Lincoln-Way East 45

Breese Central 48, Highland 40

Calhoun 61, Jacksonville Routt 56

Carlinville 58, North-Mac 51

Carterville 59, Benton 34

Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 42, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rowe-Clark) 37

Clinton, Iowa 48, Erie 37

Detroit Consortium, Mich. 71, Richwoods 52

East St. Louis 76, Collinsville 60

Elgin 51, Streamwood 37

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 68, Stillman Valley 58

Fairbury Prairie Central 61, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 49

Galena 52, Bellevue, Iowa 42

Geneseo 49, Yorkville 42

Grant 46, Rolling Meadows 44

Gurnee Warren 63, Mundelein 60

Harvard 45, Alden-Hebron 36

Hononegah 53, Rockford Auburn 52, OT

Illinois Lutheran 88, Cullom Tri-Point 41

Illinois Valley Central 63, East Peoria 47

Jacksonville 48, Springfield 40, OT

Kaneland 60, Sterling 33

Lake Zurich 55, Libertyville 45

Lakes Community 64, Antioch 29

Larkin 76, St. Charles North 56

Latin 77, Chicago CICS-Ellison 65

Leyden 58, Addison Trail 46

Limestone 67, East Moline United 59

Lincoln 47, Springfield Southeast 27

Morris 56, LaSalle-Peru 49

Nazareth 79, Peoria Notre Dame 72

Niles Notre Dame 64, St. Viator 48

North Chicago 86, Vernon Hills 51

North Shore Country Day 87, Chicago Academy 39

Oswego East 58, Batavia 53

Ottawa 52, Sycamore 46

Petersburg PORTA 50, Camp Point Central 43

Preston, Iowa 87, Fulton 42

Prosser 66, Hope Academy 58

Providence-St. Mel 70, Chicago Uplift 69

Quincy 60, Champaign Central 49

Raby 90, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 67

Rochelle 60, Streator 46

Rockford Jefferson 62, Rockford East 59

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 53, Rochester 52

Simeon 44, Whitney Young 41

Springfield Lanphier 80, Taylorville 61

Staunton 50, Raymond Lincolnwood 29

Stevenson 75, Prospect 58

Traders Point Christian, Ind. 68, St. Francis de Sales 67

Washington 64, Canton 50

Waterloo Gibault 43, Columbia 35

Waubonsie Valley 68, Peoria (H.S.) 45

Williamsfield 55, Illini Bluffs 37

York 62, Lyons 43

Zion Benton 57, Lake Forest 56

Champaign Tournament

Proviso East 74, Normal University 47

Chops Memorial Shootout

Rich East 79, Farragut 77

McLean County Tournament

Fifth Place

Lexington 54, Flanagan 53

Third Place

Fieldcrest 60, Blue Ridge 50

Championship

Downs Tri-Valley 52, Colfax Ridgeview 31

Moline Tournament

Rock Island 61, Wheaton North 56

National Trail Conference Tournament

Seventh Place

Beecher City 69, Brownstown 53

Okaw Valley ConferenceTournament

Decatur St. Teresa 63, Tolono Unity 46

Macon Meridian 69, Maroa-Forsyth 65, OT

Monticello 62, Warrensburg-Latham 45

Moweaqua Central A&M 62, Shelbyville 49

Pinckneyville Shootout

Cairo 85, Valmeyer 43

Edwardsville 51, Cahokia 49

Greenville 59, Salem 56

Herrin 53, Roxana 48

Lanark Eastland 43, Goreville 41

Metamora 48, Breese Mater Dei 45

Okawville 56, Mt. Carmel 48

Pinckneyville 41, Trenton Wesclin 40

St. Joseph-Ogden 69, Massac County 57

Steeleville 60, Sesser-Valier 57

Wendy’s Classic

Buffalo Grove 69, Dubuque, Hempstead, Iowa 62

Dubuque, Senior, Iowa 64, Rockford Boylan 52

Whitney Young Shootout

Milwaukee South, Wis. 42, Foreman 27

———

At Veedersburg, Ind.

Fountain Central 61, Benton Central 47


Benton Central (47) — Marquie 1 0-0 3, Fisher 0 1-2 1, Featheron 1 2-2 4, Rose 6 4-4 18, Salem 6 7-9 19, Fishbeen 1 0-0 2. Totals: 14 12-15 47.

Fountain Central (61) — Michael Duane 1 6-6 8, Luke Davenport 3 4-4 11, Sam Woodrow 2 3-4 10, Ethan Woodrow 6 3-4 15, Brad Bowlus 0 0-2 0, Koby Pierce 5 6-6 17. Totals: 17 22-26 61.

Benton Central    6    17    10    14    —    47

Fountain Central    22    12    7    20    —    61

3-point field goals — Benton Central (Rose 2, Marquie); Fountain Central 3 (Davenport, Sam Woodrow, Pierce). Total fouls — Benton Central 24, Fountain Central 17. Fouled out — None. Technical fouls — none.

Records — Fountain Central 14-2 overall

———

Indiana Prep Boys Basketball

Saturday’s Scores


Anderson 71, Ft. Wayne Snider 63

Baptist Academy 76, Edinburgh 60

Batesville 77, Hauser 36

Bethesda Christian 60, Eminence 43

Bloomington North 67, Columbus East 57

Bowman Academy 94, Ft. Wayne Luers 78

Brown Co. 56, S. Vermillion 36

Brownstown 55, Corydon 38

Carmel 72, Indpls Ben Davis 44

Cass 79, Clinton Central 52

Caston 36, Faith Christian 19

Clarksville 70, Southwestern (Jefferson) 36

Clay City 63, White River Valley 53

Clinton Christian 64, Lakeland Christian 48

Cloverdale 64, N. Vermillion 56

Columbus North 65, Whiteland 50

Concord 62, LaPorte 51

Crown Point 55, Boone Grove 42

Dubois 67, Wood Memorial 40

E. Central 64, N. Decatur 46

Eastbrook 71, Anderson Prep Academy 53

Eastern (Greene) 65, Bedford N. Lawrence 59

Eastern (Pekin) 54, Salem 35

Eastern Hancock 47, Greenfield 45

Edgewood 65, Monrovia 62

Ev. Memorial 58, Ev. Mater Dei 42

Ev. North 70, W. Vigo 37

Ev. Reitz 74, Floyd Central 56

Fountain Central 61, Benton Central 47

Frankfort 67, W. Lafayette 62

Frontier 70, Tri-County 57

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 52, Bethany Christian 44

Ft. Wayne Concordia 68, Ft. Wayne Canterbury 51

Ft. Wayne Northrop 70, Marion 56

Gary 21st Century 79, Tindley 75

Glenn 46, N. Judson 33

Greensburg 64, Lawrenceburg 31

Greenwood 45, Indpls Roncalli 33

Guerin Catholic 48, Hamilton Hts. 47

Hamilton Southeastern 64, Indpls Tech 59

Hammond Clark 48, Culver Academy 32

Hammond Gavit 49, Highland 48

Huntington North 78, Northfield 41

Indpls Broad Ripple 61, Indpls Marshall 42

Indpls Cathedral 70, Franklin Central 61

Indpls Northwest 72, S. Bend Washington 57

Indpls Washington 78, Indpls Ritter 74

Jasper 51, New Albany 46

Jay Co. 61, Blackford 30

Kokomo 65, Lafayette Harrison 46

Lafayette Jeff 53, Delphi 51

Lakewood Park 79, Elkhart Christian 64

Lapel 71, Triton Central 43

Lawrence Central 76, Indpls Arlington 62

Lawrence North 49, Center Grove 36

Lebanon 56, Westfield 53

Linton 58, S. Knox 49

Lou. Iroquois, Ky. 57, Rock Creek Academy 37

Manchester 51, Tri-Central 48

Michigan City 65, Hammond Noll 59

Monroe Central 65, Randolph Southern 49

Morgan Twp. 86, W. Central 82

Morristown 63, Knightstown 50

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 76, Delta 37

Muncie South 38, Pendleton Hts. 36

Munster 57, Valparaiso 38

N. Harrison 73, Madison 70

N. White 80, Clinton Prairie 69

New Castle 62, Rushville 53

New Prairie 71, S. Central (LaPorte) 41

Northeastern 76, Franklin Co. 66

Northridge 56, Fairfield 47

Northwestern 51, Sheridan 47, OT

Owen Valley 64, Union (Dugger) 37

Perry Central 77, Lanesville 62

Pioneer 50, Rossville 47

Plainfield 46, Cascade 43

Plymouth 51, Mishawaka 48

Portage 53, Kankakee Valley 35

Princeton 59, N. Posey 56

Rensselaer 40, Hebron 26

Rockville 71, Seeger 44

S. Central (Harrison) 59, Indpls Irvington 58, OT

S. Dearborn 61, Jac-Cen-Del 53

S. Putnam 68, Riverton Parke 57

Shakamak 60, N. Central (Farmersburg) 38

Southmont 81, Turkey Run 52

Southport 51, Franklin 48

Switzerland Co. 66, Milan 43

Taylor 56, Madison-Grant 41

Tell City 54, Springs Valley 53

Tipton 67, Eastern (Greentown) 50

Traders Point Christian 68, St. Francis de Sales, Ill. 67

Tri-West 47, Greencastle 35

Twin Lakes 71, S. Newton 32

Union (Modoc) 51, Blue River 49

Union City 43, Daleville 35

Waldron 71, Rising Sun 49

Wapahani 67, Muncie Burris 41

Wawasee 63, Lakeland 55

Wes-Del 54, Cowan 50

———

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

At Danville

St. Joseph-Ogden 45, Danville 39


St. Joseph-Ogden (45) — Ashley Landis 4-5 9-10 17, Tori Masters 2-6 1-2 5, Emily Dunlap 1-3 0-4 2, Bailey Trimble 5-11 7-10 18, Ashley Beals 1-6 1-2 3, Katie Landis 0-0 0-0 0, Sarah Foreman 0-0 0-0 0, Delaine Florey 0-0 0-0 0. Totals: 13-31 18-28 45.

Danville (39) — Alexus Jimson-Miller 4-21 4-4 16, Michaela Jones 0-11 1-2 1, Jade Carter 1-3 2-4 4, Breanna Keys 4-14 1-2 10, Lynette Buggs 3-4 0-0 6, Alexis Hoskins 0-1 0-0 0, Kalynn Mason 1-2 0-0 2, Ashley Greene 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 13-57 8-12 39.

St. Joseph-Ogden    8    18    4    15    —    45

Danville    10    4    8    17    —    39

3-point goals — St. Joseph-Ogden 1-2 (Trimble 1-2); Danville 5-27 (Jimson-Miller 4-13, Keys 1-6, Jones 0-7, Hoskins 0-1). Rebounds — St. Joseph-Ogden 34 (Beals 8, A.Landis 7, Dunlap 7, Masters 6, Trimble 3, Foreman, TEAM 2); Danville 34 (Buggs 10, Carter 9, Jimson-Miller 3, Greene 3, Jones 2, Keys 2, Mason 2, TEAM 3). Turnovers — St. Joseph-Ogden 14; Danville 6. Total fouls — St. Joseph-Ogden 11; Danville 22. Fouled out — Jones. Technical fouls — none.

Records — St. Joseph-Ogden 19-6 overall; Danville 15-8.

JV score — St. Joseph-Ogden 52, Danville 48 (OT).

———

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

IHSA Class 4A Tournament

All times Central

Bradley-Bourbonnais Regional


Monday, Feb. 11 game

Game 1 — No. 4 Minooka vs. No. 5 Normal Community, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 13 games

Game 2 — No. 1 Normal West vs. Game 1 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 — No. 2 Danville vs. No. 3 Bradley-Bourbonnais, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 14 game

Championship — Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

IHSA Class 2A Tournament

All times Central

Hoopeston Area Regional


Monday, Feb. 4 game

Game 1 — No. 4 Clifton Central vs. No. 5 Momence, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 5 games

Game 2 — No. 1 Watseka vs. Game 1 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 — No. 2 Beecher vs. No. 3 Hoopeston Area, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 7 game

Championship — Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

Westville Regional

Monday, Feb. 4 game

Game 1 — No. 4 Bismarck-Henning vs. No. 5 Oakwood, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 5 games

Game 2 — No. 1 St. Joseph-Ogden vs. Game 1 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 — No. 2 Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. No. 3 Westville, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 7 game

Championship — Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

IHSA Class 1A Tournament

All Times Central

Armstrong-Potomac Regional


Monday, Feb. 4 games

Game 1 — No. 4 Milford vs. No. 5 Salt Fork, 6 p.m.

Game 2 — No. 3 Schlarman Academy vs. No. 6 Buckley Christ Lutheran, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 5 games

Game 3 — No. 1 Armstrong-Potomac vs. Game 1 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 4 — No. 2 Cissna Park vs. Game 2 winner, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 7 game

Championship — Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

Villa Grove Regional

Monday, Feb. 4 game

Game 1 — No. 4 Chrisman vs. No. 5 Martinsville, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 5 games

Game 2 — No. 1 Tri-County vs. Game 1 winner, 6 p.m.

Game 3 — No. 2 Shiloh vs. No. 3 Villa Grove, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 7 game

Championship — Game 2 winner vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

Illinois Prep Girls Basketball

Saturday’s Scores


Ashton-Franklin Center 49, Milledgeville 39

Aurora Christian 51, St. Francis 46

Bartlett 60, Oswego East 45

Belleville East 55, Normal West 41

Breese Central 60, Pinckneyville 25

Brimfield 55, Knoxville 30

Burlington Central 56, Richmond-Burton 34

Byron 67, Rockford Lutheran 46

Carlinville 64, North-Mac 43

Cary-Grove 37, McHenry 21

Centralia Christ Our Rock 46, Springfield Lutheran 44

Champaign Centennial 68, Urbana 37

Champaign Central 60, Decatur MacArthur 28

Collinsville 43, Mascoutah 34

Cowden Herrick/ Beecher City (BKG ONLY) 73, Tuscola 40

Crystal Lake South 41, Prairie Ridge 37

Dakota 51, Pecatonica 37

Dunlap 44, Canton 32

Erie 50, Sterling Newman 38

Evanston Township 64, Lincoln Park 38

Fenton 42, Illiana Christian 26

Forreston 51, Polo 40

Geneva 57, Larkin 28

Hamilton (West Hancock) Coop 60, Barry (Western) 32

Huntley 56, Jacobs 21

Illini West (Carthage) 47, Orion 33

Julian 32, Clemente 26

Lake Forest Academy 35, Willows 22

Lanark Eastland 65, West Carroll 27

Lebanon 58, Waterloo Gibault 49

Lena-Winslow 69, Warren 28

Litchfield 45, Hillsboro 39

Macomb 44, Rockridge 32

Mendota 57, Stillman Valley 29

Metea Valley 43, Waubonsie Valley 24

Moline 57, Rockford Boylan 46

Momence 56, Dwight 53

Montini 60, Rosary 26

Morgan Park 52, North Lawndale 43

Mt. Zion 41, Rantoul 34

Naperville Neuqua Valley 49, South Elgin 31

Nashville 44, Breese Mater Dei 36

Normal University 58, Richwoods 49

Normal West 75, O’Fallon 55

North Shore Country Day 49, Evanston Roycemore 14

Oregon 44, Rock Falls 42

Pekin 48, Metamora 42

Phillips 57, Simeon 53

Plainfield East 65, Schaumburg 60

Prophetstown 46, Annawan/Wethersfield 29

Prophetstown 46, Kewanee 29

Proviso West 51, Downers North 43

River Ridge 38, Pearl City 28

Riverdale 55, Amboy 41

Riverside-Brookfield 54, Westmont 45

Sherrard 43, Monmouth-Roseville 25

South Beloit 42, Orangeville 41

St. Charles North 67, Elgin 40

St. Joseph-Ogden 45, Danville 39

Sterling 52, Kaneland 40

Stockton 49, Galena 45

Wheaton Warrenville South 57, West Chicago 29

Williamsville 46, Staunton 30

Woodstock Marian 47, Chicago Christian 38

York 41, Lyons 35

Yorkville 47, Geneseo 40

Lady Hawk Classic Tournament

Third Place

Pana 55, Biggsville West Central 47

Championship

Quincy Notre Dame 61, Bethalto Civic Memorial 22

McLean County Tournament

Fifth Place

Flanagan 50, Heyworth 48

Third Place

LeRoy 52, Downs Tri-Valley 43

Sweet 16 Tournament

Fenwick 71, Lincoln-Way East 56

Lake Zurich 71, Brooks Academy 41

Lincoln-Way East 35, Barrington 33

Maine West 62, Brooks Academy 39

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 60, Barrington 40

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 63, New Trier 38

Marist 54, Maine West 34

New Trier 71, Marist 52

Providence 45, Lake Zurich 39

River Forest Trinity 51, Maine South 49

Text Only
Sports
  • NASCAR Brickyard 400 Auto Racing [Duplicate] Harvick sets the pace at Indy INDIANAPOLIS — Growing up in Bakersfield, Calif., IndyCar driver Rick Mears was the childhood hero for Kevin Harvick.Mears is one of three men to have won four Indianapolis 500s and he has won a career-best six poles for the “Greatest Spectacle in Ra

    July 27, 2014 1 Photo

  • SPT- CN0727 - Dustbowl photo 1 Click Clak Tre wins consolation championship DANVILLE — Saturday’s Dustbowl action at the David S. Palmer Arena had a full day of action ending with the Men’s Division Consolation Championship Game. The Consolation Championship was played between Rantoul’s Mon Stars (Rantoul) and Click Clak Tre

    July 27, 2014 2 Photos

  • No Headline Provided DANVILLE — Adult action started at the Greater Danville Tennis Open on Saturday with one title decided. Stacy Wells won the women's open singles division with a 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 win over Katie Larck. The rest of the action was mostly semifinal play. IN

    July 27, 2014

  • Dans photo 27.jpg Dans get past Cavemen

    Shumaker hits a home run with two RBIs as Danville defeats Hannibal after delay

    July 27, 2014 1 Photo

  • SPT- CN0726 - Dans photo 1 Dans make most of second chance DANVILLE — Baseball can be a funny game, and as often is the case, a player can be the goat one minute, and the hero the next.Trevor Rucker blooped a shot down the right field line that caromed off the glove of Hannibal second baseman Jeff Smith to d

    July 26, 2014 2 Photos

  • SPT- CN0725 - Dustbowl photo 2 Stars advance to boys final DANVILLE — The 42nd Annual Dustbowl action continued Thursday at David S. Palmer Arena with the High School Boys basketball division in full swing as four games were played and all eight teams participated. In game one of the winner’s bracket of sem

    July 25, 2014 2 Photos

  • SPT - CN0725 - Atwood photo Baseball community to honor Atwood DANVILLE — Whether it was working on the field or running a tournament, there wasn’t anything that Frank Atwood wouldn’t do for the game of baseball.His love for the game created numerous opportunities for the youth of the Danville area as Atwood ser

    July 25, 2014 1 Photo

  • Dans get a split of doubleheader with Cavemen HANNIBAL, Mo. — The Danville Dans won the first game of a doubleheader with the Hannibal Cavemen 3-1 on Thursday before losing the second game 5-3 to get a split.In the first game, Corbin Olmstead pitched seven innings with eight strikeouts to get th

    July 25, 2014

  • Danville Post 210 Speakers fall to Rantoul CHARLESTON — Playing five games in five days finally took its toll on the Danville Post 210 Speakers.Rantoul’s Tanner McLain delivered a game-winning, two-out single to left to give his team a 6-5 victory over Danville in an elimination game of the F

    July 24, 2014

  • Juniors continue to play at Danville Tennis Open DANVILLE — The juniors were still on the court in the Greater Danville Tennis Open on Wednesday as three division titles were given out.Rachael Lewis won the girls 18 and under singles title with a 6-0, 6-0 win over Lauren Ellis, while the team of Er

    July 24, 2014

E-edition
NJCAA Tourney Photos 2014


Check out the action at the NJCAA Division II National Men's Basketball Tournament March 18-22 at DACC. Buy photos from the Commercial-News here: http://smu.gs/1iCWKnP

Must Read
AP Video
Kerry: Humanitarian Cease-fire Efforts Continue Raw: Corruption Trial Begins for Former Va Gov. The Carbon Trap: US Exports Global Warming UN Security Council Calls for Gaza Cease-fire Traditional African Dishes Teach Healthy Eating 13 Struck by Lightning on Calif. Beach Baseball Hall of Famers Inducted Israel, Hamas Trade Fire Despite Truce in Gaza Italy's Nibali Set to Win First Tour De France Raw: Shipwrecked Concordia Completes Last Voyage Raw: Sea Turtle Hatchlings Emerge From Nest Raw: Massive Dust Storm Covers Phoenix 12-hour Cease-fire in Gaza Fighting Begins Raw: Bolivian Dancers Attempt to Break Record Raw: Israel, Palestine Supporters Rally in US Raw: Air Algerie Flight 5017 Wreckage Virginia Governor Tours Tornado Aftermath Judge Faces Heat Over Offer to Help Migrant Kids Kangaroo Goes Missing in Oklahoma More M17 Bodies Return, Sanctions on Russia Grow
NDN Video
'Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1' Sneak Peek GMA: Dog passes out from excitment to see owner Chapter Two: Designing for Naomi Watts Baseball Hall of Famers Inducted Florida Keys Webcam Captures Turtles Hatching Morgan Freeman Sucks Down Helium on 'Tonight Show' Robin Wright Can Dance! (WATCH) She's Back! See Paris Hilton's New Carl's Jr. Ad Big Weekend For Atlanta Braves In Cooperstown - @TheBuzzeronFox Chapter Two: Becoming a first-time director What's Got Jack Black Freaking Out at Comic-Con? Doctors Remove 232 Teeth From Teen's Mouth Bradley Cooper Explains His Voice in 'Guardians of the Galaxy' Deja vu: Another NYPD officer choke-holding a suspect 'Fifty Shades of Grey': Watch the Super Sexy First Trailer Now! Reports: Ravens RB Ray Rice Suspended For 1st 2 Games Of The Season Air Algerie plane with 119 on board missing over Mali Diamond Stone, Malik Newman, Josh Jackson and others showcase talent Free Arturo - The World's Saddest Polar Bear A Look Back at Batman On Film Through The Years