The Commercial-News, Danville, IL

August 20, 2013

Vermilion County Speedway Results


The Commercial-News

---- — AUTO RACING

Sunday’s results

At Vermillion County Speedway

Non-Winged Sprint Cars

1. Justin Grant

2. Jon Stanbrough

3. Nick Bilbee

4. Blake Fitzpatrick

5. Chris Gurley

6. Korey Weyant

7. Hud Cone

8. Daylan Chambers

9. Max McGhee

10. Joe Ligouir

11. Bradley Sterrett

12. Tommy Rockwell

13. Jeff Bland, Jr.

14. Casey Shuman

15. Jarrett Andretti

16. Matt Westfall

17. Seth Parker

18. Derrick Myers

19. Michael Severs

20. Mitch Wissmiller

21. Brandon Mattox

Heat 1 winner — Mattox

Heat 2 winner — Grant

Heat 3 winner — Parker

Heat 4 winner — Stanbrough

B- Main winner — Ligouir

UMP Modified

1. Nick Allen

2. Matt Westfall

3. Josh Ferguson

4. Dave Baldwin

5. Chad Evans

6. Nate Zimmer

7. Chad Kinder

8. Collin Thirlby

9. Donovan Lodge

10. Roger Cary

11. Steven Brooks

12. Arby Burton

13. Will Krup

14. Phil Line

15. Eric Varner

16. Don Kiger

17. Kevin Gummere

18. Neil Rollins

19. Randy Shuman

20. Dane Tilstra

Heat 1 winner — Evans

Heat 2 winner — Lodge

Heat 3 winner — Westfall

Heat 4 winner — Allen

B-Main winner — Brooks

USAC Midgets

1. Cooper Clouse

2. John Heydenreich

3. Joey Greening

4. Gage Walker

5. Aaron Schuck

6. Adam Thomason

7. Kent Kreigbaum

8. Austin Nemire

9. Nick Corea

Heat 1 winner — Heydenreich

Heat 2 winner — Schuck

Pro Late Models

1. Aaron Heck

2. Tyler Allen

3. Tim Rivers

4. Evan Fink

5. Logan Moody

6. Nick Bauman

7. Edgar Godsey

8. Shawn Diggs

9. Braeden Johnson

10. Remington Gill

11. Jeremy McLaughlin

12. John Gummere

13. Nick Lyons

14. Rick Erwin

Heat 1 winner — Lyons

Heat 2 winner — Heck

Street Stocks

1. Josh Griffin

2. AJ Wright

3. Jesse Simmons

4. Jerrad Krick

5. Darrin Kohler

6. Scott Hufford

7. AJ Winnett

8. Matt Maier

9. Luke Gash

10. Daryl Hellman

11. Jordan Almanza

12. Jeremy Zaayer

13. Mike Reitz

14. Michael Spencer

15. Terry Miller

16. Rodney Eichorr

17. Travis Wolford

18. Ross Rife

19. Ryan Huddleston

20. Lee J. Hall

Heat 1 winner — Griffin

Heat 2 winner - Kohler