The Commercial-News, Danville, IL

Sports

November 28, 2012

Tuesday's local glances and scores

DANVILLE — PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

At Westville

Westville 49, Villa Grove 30


Villa Grove (30) — Lucas Vandeventer 2-2 2-2 8, Noah Palmer 2-5 0-0 4, Austin Hubbart 1-4 0-2 2, Gabe Palmer 3-5 0-2 7, Skylur Orwick 0-4 2-4 2, Keaton Rea 2-4 0-0 4, Tyler Harrison 1-2 0-0 2, Cameron Knell 0-2 0-0 0, Nathan Bradley0-1 0-0 0, Gilbert Nieto 0-1 0-0 0, Tanner Bergner 0-0 1-2 1. Totals: 11-30 5-12 30.

Westville (49) — Jeffery Thompson 3-8 1-1 8, Kyle Brazas 5-8 0-2 13, Tanner Cox 2-8 1-2 5, Layn White 4-8 4-4 12, Robert Elliott 3-5 1-4 8, Dalton Hilligoss 1-1 0-0 3, Trevon Wash 0-0 0-0 0. Totals: 18-38 7-13 49.

Villa Grove    5    12    7    6    —    30

Westville    10    11    16    12    —    49

3-point goals — Villa Grove 3-4 (Vandeventer 2-2, G. Palmer 1-1, Rea 0-1); Westville 6-12 (Brazas 3-3, Thompson 1-4, Hilligoss 1-1, Elliott 1-1, Cox 0-3). Rebounds — Villa Grove 20 (N. Palmer 4, G. Palmer 4, Vandeventer 2, Hubbart 2, Rea, Orwick, Bergner, Bradley, TEAM 4); Westville 29 (White 7, Elliott 6, Cox 5, Thompson 5, Brazas 4, Wash, TEAM 1). Assists — Villa Grove 1 (Hubbart); Westville 7 (Thompson 2, Brazas 2, Cox 2, Hilligoss). Steals — Villa Grove 9 (Hubbart 4, G. Palmer 3, N. Palmer, Rea); Westville 6 (Thompson 4, Brazas, Elliott). Turnovers — Villa Grove 23, Westville 20. Total fouls — Villa Grove 14, Westville 12. Fouled out — N. Palmer. Technical fouls — none.

Records — Villa Grove 0-2 overall; Westville 1-0 overall.

JV score — Westville 47, Villa Grove 30.

———

At Armstrong

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 68,

Armstrong-Potomac 52


GCMS (68) — D.Royal 1 0-0 3, Retherford 5 3-4 13, R.Royal 3 0-0 7, Hinshaw 0 0-0 0, Eads 5 10-16 20, Thomason 0 0-0 0, Simpson 3 0-0 6, Dasan 1 0-0 2, Steidinger 0 0-0 0, Hasty 8 1-1 17. Totals: 26 14-21 68.

Armstrong-Potomac (52) — Emerson Grey 0 0-0 0, Austin Smith 0 0-0 0, Wade Rogers 4 4-4 15, Corey Buhr 1 0-0 2, Dentler Loschen 5 3-7 16, Blake Davis 1 0-2 2, Shawn Johnson 6 4-6 17. Totals: 17 11-19 52.

GCMS    15    14    19    20    —    68

A-P    9    16    3    24    —    52

3-point field goals — GCMS 2 (D.Royal, R.Royal); A-P 7 (Rogers 3, Loschen 3, Johnson). Total fouls — GCMS 13; A-P 17. Fouled out — Davis. Technical fouls — Davis.

Records — Armstrong-Potomac 0-5 overall.

———

At Hoopeston

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 58,

Hoopeston Area 42


Paxton-Buckley-Loda (58) — Vaughn Guntzler 0 0-0 0, Jay Eshelman 4 0-2 10, Tyler Rubarts 4 0-0 8, Weston Weber 5 8-12 18, Axl Denault 3 2-6 8, Jeremy Walder 1 0-0 2, Drew Schrodt 5 2-4 12, Kyler Swanson 0 0-0 0. Totals: 22 12-24 58.

Hoopeston Area (42) — Brennan Crose 3 0-0 9, Deono Zamirripa 0 0-0 0, Joe Warner 0 0-0 0, David Cornelius 0 0-0 0, Chase Bouse 0 0-0 0, Nick Papanek 1 0-0 2, Mason Layden 6 7-8 20, Keaton Longest 0 0-0 0, Bryce Leigh 0 0-0 0, Eugene Forbes 0 0-0 0, Daniel Lawson 5 1-1 11. Totals: 15 8-9 42.

PBL    16    10    13    19    —    58

Hoopeston Area    5    9    11    17    —    42

3-point field goals — PBL 2 (Eshelman 2); Hoopeston Area 4 (Crose 3, Layden). Total fouls — PBL 11; Hoopeston Area 13. Fouled out — none. Technical fouls — none.

———

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

At Bloomington

Cornerstone Christian 73, First Baptist 57


First Baptist (57) — Jonathan Garver 9 6-8 30, Michael Young 5 0-0 10, Jermaine Brooks 1 2-6 4, John Martin 3 3-6 9, Matt Heaton 1 0-0 2, Chase Smith 1 0-0 2. Totals: 20 11-20 57.

Cornerstone Christian (73) — Drake 1 0-0 2, Mitchel 2 1-2 7, Morris 0 2-2 2, Lucie 1 0-0 2, Knapp 4 0-1 8, Veith 8 2-2 18, Schwartz 3 1-2 7, Hall 2 0-0 4, Arnold 4 1-2 9, Wilcox 1 0-0 2, Smart 4 0-0 8, Newcom 1 0-0 2, Streutker 2 0-0 4. Totals: 33 7-11 73.

First Baptist    16    14    11    16    —    57

Cornerstone    8    17    23    25    —    73

3-point field goals — First Baptist 6 (Garver 6); Cornerstone 2 (Mitchell 2). Records — First Baptist 1-1 overall.

———

Illinois Prep Boys Basketball

Tuesday’s Scores


Alden-Hebron 67, Rockford Berean Baptist 58

Altamont 65, Cumberland 37

Argenta-Oreana 58, Atwood-Hammond 27

Augusta Southeastern 39, Lewistown 28

Beecher City 58, Ramsey 33

Bishop McNamara 75, Beecher 36

Bloomington Christian 73, Danville First Baptist 57

Brownstown 68, Sandoval 37

Calvary Christian Academy 69, River Valley (Lowpoint-Washburn) 26

Carlinville 65, Gillespie 47

Carrollton 48, Piasa Southwestern 42

Casey-Westfield 60, Sullivan -(S.-Okaw Valley) 57, OT

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 67, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 64

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 61, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 60, OT

Chicago Christian 54, Evergreen Park 50

Chicago King 74, Hubbard 32

Christian Liberty Academy 51, Schaumburg Christian 38

Clinton 46, Blue Ridge 27

Coal City 48, Somonauk 44

Concord Triopia 57, Rushville-Industry 46

Cowden-Herrick 59, Neoga 55

Dakota 69, Pearl City 53

Decatur St. Teresa 58, Champaign St. Thomas More 52

Deerfield 64, Waukegan 56

DeLand-Weldon 55, Bement 46

Dieterich 53, Cisne 48

East Alton-Wood River 65, Brussels 53

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 68, Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 61, 2OT

Evanston Roycemore 40, Highland Park 35

Evanston Township 40, Highland Park 35

Fenger 100, Senn 48

Fieldcrest 80, Putnam County 56

Glenbard East 73, Rich South 63

Griggsville-Perry 63, Brown County 39

Hardin County 83, Joppa 59

Herscher 48, Momence 44

Illiana Christian 62, Oak Forest 53

Illinois Lutheran 80, Grant Park 55

Joliet Central 67, Plainfield South 60

Juda, Wis. 56, Durand 51

Kankakee Trinity Academy 49, Luther East 39

Kelvyn Park 50, Steinmetz 45

Kewanee 76, Fulton 45

Knoxville 59, Havana 45

Latin 63, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/ Muchin) 38

Lemont 58, Lincoln Way North 49

Lexington 77, Cullom Tri-Point 44

Lincoln Park 65, Wells 58

Maroa-Forsyth 65, Heyworth 50

Mendon Unity 55, Liberty 52, OT

Midland 57, Princeville 45

Monticello 56, Rantoul 50

Mooseheart 60, Leland 45

Mounds Meridian 67, West Frankfort 43

Moweaqua Central A&M 72, Pana 50

New Berlin 69, Franklin 40

New Trier 62, Maine West 34

Nokomis 56, Metro-East Lutheran 38

North Clay 64, Mulberry Grove 37

North Shore Country Day 66, CICS-Northtown 40

Oblong 74, Clay City - West Richland (Coop) 51

Ottawa Marquette 58, Annawan 49

Paris 77, Lawrenceville 55

Patoka 69, Odin 52

Paxton-Buckley-Loda 58, Hoopeston 42

Peoria Heights 67, Beardstown 52

Peotone 39, Clifton Central 33

Plainfield North 60, Romeoville 43

Plano 52, Newark 47

Prophetstown 58, Bureau Valley 55, OT

Reavis 71, Fenton 63

Riverdale 73, Morrison 42

Sesser-Valier 52, Elverado 26

Shelbyville 53, Windsor 39

Shepard 61, Kankakee 57

St. Elmo 45, Farina South Central 31

St. Joseph-Ogden 75, Salt Fork 35

Stagg 55, Argo 45

Stark County 57, Sherrard 48

Sterling Newman 51, Amboy 33

Stewardson-Strasburg 53, Lovington 51

Streamwood 56, Larkin 53

Sycamore 61, Byron 52

Thompsonville 46, Pope County 37

Tremont 81, Fisher 55

Waltonville 53, Noble West Richland 26

Warrensburg-Latham 90, Mt. Pulaski 42

Watseka 62, Donovan 52

Waverly 59, Jacksonville ISD 33

West Prairie 42, Camp Point Central 40

Westville 49, Villa Grove 30

Wheaton North 75, Hinsdale South 61

Woodland 67, LaMoille 33

Aurora Christian Tournament

Aurora Christian 87, Aurora Math-Science 42

St. Edward 43, Joliet Catholic 37

Carlyle Tournament

Carlyle 73, Greenville 29

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 49, Hillsboro 26

Goreville Tournament

Goreville 81, Anna-Jonesboro 41

Tamms (Egyptian) 68, Benton 59

Lebanon Tournament

Madison Prep, Mo. 59, Nashville 37

Trenton Wesclin 63, Freeburg 58

Okawville Tournament

New Athens 98, Valmeyer 49

Trico Pioneer Invitational Tournament

Chester 76, Shawnee 37

Sparta 56, Steeleville 42

Trico 70, Red Bud 39

———

Indiana Prep Boys Basketball

Tuesday’s Scores


Andrean 78, Gary Wallace 65

Baptist Academy 54, Indpls International 38

Brownstown 71, Salem 21

Castle 74, Boonville 38

Christian Academy 61, Henryville 49

Clarksville 43, Floyd Central 41

Danville 54, S. Putnam 31

Elkhart Memorial 69, Elkhart Christian 60

Elwood 71, Anderson Prep Academy 51

Ft. Wayne North 71, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 53

Ft. Wayne Wayne 65, Heritage 63

Gary West 53, Lowell 49

Guerin Catholic 60, Indpls Washington 44

Hauser 61, Trinity Lutheran 36

Henderson Co., Ky. 64, Ev. Memorial 45

Indiana Math and Science Academy 68, Indiana Deaf 45

Indpls Howe 82, Indpls Irvington 45

Indpls Perry Meridian 59, Greenwood 24

Jimtown 43, Lakeland Christian 18

LaCrosse 51, Oregon-Davis 44

Liberty Christian 65, Greenwood Christian 64

Muncie Burris 61, S. Adams 58

N. Knox 74, Union (Dugger) 36

Northfield 54, Eastbrook 47

Perry Central 65, Tell City 27

Plymouth 63, Triton 43

River Forest 59, S. Central (LaPorte) 25

S. Bend Riley 66, Glenn 51

S. Spencer 60, Owensboro Catholic, Ky. 41

Scottsburg 66, Eastern (Pekin) 52

Seton Catholic 53, Union Co. 47

Tippecanoe Valley 74, Argos 46

Traders Point Christian 75, Horizon Christian 72

Winchester 45, Muncie South 39

Woodlan 62, Eastside 56

Yorktown 57, Alexandria 47

Cass County Tournament

Pioneer 47, Caston 35

Delphi Tournament

First Round

Faith Christian 90, Rossville 55

Tri-County 59, Carroll (Flora) 54

Lafayette J&C Hoops Classic

First Round

Lafayette Harrison 55, Lafayette Jeff 50

McCutcheon 70, Twin Lakes 39

———

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

llinois Prep Girls Basketball

Tuesday’s Scores


Alden-Hebron 55, Rockford Berean Baptist 40

Andrew 49, Sandburg 34

Anna-Jonesboro 44, DuQuoin 40

Attica, Ind. 56, Hoopeston 50

Aurora West 51, Rosary 50

Batavia 57, St. Charles North 47

Belleville East 70, Alton 20

Belvidere North 73, Rockford Guilford 42

Broadlands Heritage 45, Salt Fork 40

Calvary Christian Academy 46, Decatur Christian 23

Carrollton 31, Pittsfield 28

Centralia 45, Carbondale 42

Chatham Glenwood 40, Taylorville 38

Chicago (Christ the King) 73, Deerfield (Chicagoland Jewish) 19

Chicago Christian 42, Evergreen Park 37

Clinton 56, Heyworth 31

Crete-Monee 66, Thornton Fractional South 30

Cristo Rey 55, Ida Crown 39

Crossroads Christian Academy 62, Elgin Academy 18

Crystal Lake Central 41, Richmond-Burton 39

Crystal Lake South 55, Woodstock North 42

DeKalb 42, Benet 41

Dixon 41, Illinois Valley Central 30

Downers South 60, Proviso East 45

Durand 50, Milledgeville 34

Elmwood Park 38, Illiana Christian 32

Elmwood Park 38, Ridgewood 32

Evanston Township 63, Maine East 44

Faith Christian 43, Tri-State Christian 15

Geneva 49, Larkin 19

Gilman Iroquois West 71, Donovan 18

Glenbard North 46, Aurora Central Catholic 36

Grant 48, Dundee-Crown 46

Grayslake North 48, Hampshire 40

Guerin 52, Chicago (Lane Tech) 40

Hammond Noll, Ind. 59, St. Francis de Sales 57

Harlan 63, Simeon 51

Harrisburg 52, Murphysboro 47

Herrin 43, Benton 41

Hersey 34, Barrington 30

Hinsdale Central 52, York 33

Hinsdale South 64, Morton 50

Homewood-Flossmoor 38, Bloom Township 37

Illini West (Carthage) 55, Mendon Unity 46

Julian 33, Chicago (TEAM Englewood) 27

Kankakee Trinity Academy 36, Luther East 24

Latin 62, Willows 34

Lemont 47, Joliet West 30

Liberty 53, Camp Point Central 30

Limestone 45, Dunlap 38

Lincoln Way West 64, Oak Forest 47

Lisle 42, Wheaton Academy 17

Litchfield 58, Alton Marquette 25

Machesney Park Harlem 54, Belvidere 29

Maine South 55, Maine West 29

Mendota 48, Rockford Christian 36

Minooka 42, Oswego East 40

Montini 51, St. Edward 9

Morgan Park 97, Lindblom 19

Mother McAuley 64, Stagg 47

Naperville Neuqua Valley 60, Lake Park 29

New Trier 58, Glenbrook North 22

Normal West 54, Pekin 22

North Boone 64, Oregon 54

North Lawndale 70, Westinghouse 61

North-Mac 37, Pleasant Plains 34

Orangeville 42, Warren 31

Palatine 51, Wheeling 49

Pawnee 52, South Fork 31

Pinckneyville 50, Carterville 32

Plainfield East 71, Plainfield South 34

Plainfield North 61, Plainfield Central 34

Pontiac 56, Flanagan-Cornell-Woodland (FCW) 55

Prophetstown 53, Erie 30

Prospect 68, Hoffman Estates 53

Proviso West 68, Glenbard West 47

Queen of Peace 50, St. Ignatius 47

Reavis 48, Manteno 36

Regina 50, Lake Forest 32

Richwoods 48, Peoria Notre Dame 27

Riverside-Brookfield 50, Fenton 39

Rochester 57, Jacksonville 40

Rock Island 67, Sterling 52

Rockford Boylan 64, Freeport 61, OT

Rockford East 52, Rockford Jefferson 19

Rolling Meadows 59, Conant 28

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 63, Springfield Lanphier 32

Serena 43, Aurora Math-Science 24

Seton Academy 39, De La Salle 28

Shiloh 68, Urbana University 29

South Elgin 57, Jacobs 36

South Shore 51, Chicago Ag Science 22

Springfield 63, Springfield Southeast 59

St. Joseph-Ogden 59, Tolono Unity 47

St. Viator 60, Gordon Tech 52

Stillman Valley 41, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 22

Thornwood 54, Oak Lawn Richards 44

Tilden 48, Chicago Perspectives Charter 40

Tinley Park 64, Mt. Assisi 36

Vernon Hills 44, Grayslake Central 37

Willowbrook 69, Addison Trail 39

Winnebago 45, Marengo 43, OT

———

At West Lebanon, Ind,

North Vermillion 50 Seeger 49


North Vermillion (50) — Shawnace Bowman 0 0-0 0, Mikayla Kinneer 5 0-0 10, Kylee Karr 3 2-6 8, Taylor Turchi 4 4-5 14, Rhiannon Grubbs 0 0-0 0, Kinsey West 3 0-2 6, Darby Martin 5 1-2 12. Totals: 20 7-15 50.

Seeger (49) — Kiley Swisher 3 1-2 7, Taylor Rademacher 0 0-0 0, Miranda Synesael 6 3-6 16, Becky Middelton 0 0-0 0, Hannah Gustus 3 0-0 6, Taylor Groswold 0 0-0 0, Kristen Irvine 6 1-3 13, Shelby Brown 2 3-3 7, . Totals: 20 8-14 49.

North Vermillion    5    12    19    14    —    50

Seeger    10    13    9    17    —    49

3-point field goals — North Vermillion 3 (Turchi 2, Martin); Seeger 1 (Synesael). Total fouls — North Vermillion 14, Seeger 11. Fouled out — none. Technical fouls — none.

———

At Covington, ind.

Covington 43, Faith Christian 38


Faith Chrisitan (38) — Laughlin 1 0-0 2, Harville 5 0-0 10, Dietrick 4 3-4 12, Nelson 5 0-1 10, Borgman 2 0-0 4, Toria 0 0-0 0, Shockey 0 0-0 0. Totals: 17 3-5 38.

Covington (43) — Andi Taylor 6 2-2 16, Aliah Larsen 2 4-5 9, Kendra Wallace 3 3-4 9, Avery Chezem 0 3-8 3, Olivia Kagels 2 1-2 4, Phillips 0 1-2 1, McConkey 0 0-0 0, Hansen 0 0-0 0. Totals: 13 14-23 43.

Faith Christian    9    9    8    12    —    38

Covington    10    9    12    12    —    43

3-point field goals — Faith Christian 1 (Dietrich); Covington 3 (Taylor 2, Larsen).

Text Only
Sports
  • SPT- CN0723- Dans photo 2 Thurston gets first win DANVILLE — Getting those Ws is the goal of every pitcher.Danville’s Chase Thurston has been seeking his first collegiate victory all year. The former Danville High standout finally got it on Tuesday night when the Danville Dans defeated the Springfie

    July 23, 2014 2 Photos

  • SPT- CN0723 - Dustbowl photo 1 Shooting Stars sprint past MB Squad DANVILLE —Tuesday’s action from the Dustbowl at the David S. Palmer Arena featured two games in the Girls High School Division with two local teams — MB Squad and Shooting Stars — squaring off in round-robin play to advance to Sunday’s championship.

    July 23, 2014 2 Photos

  • Pitching boosts Speakers CHARLESTON — The Danville Post 210 Speakers’ pitching is coming along at the right time.With strong performances from Austin Millholland and Dalton Strawser, the Speakers defeated Piatt County 5-1 to move on in the Fourth Division Tournament.“The sto

    July 23, 2014

  • SPT - CN0722 - Post 210 Baseball photo 1 Speakers stay alive TILTON — Danville Post 210 baseball got their revenge Sunday afternoon and did it in style. After losing to Shelby County in the Fourth Division Tournament opener on Saturday, Danville had to win two games on Sunday if they wanted to advance and keep

    July 22, 2014 2 Photos

  • SPT - CN0722 - VCS photo Youth gets served at VCS Fan Appreciation Night OAKWOOD — The Vermilion County Speedway Fan Appreciation Night was more a spotlight for the youth on and off the track.While kids in the stands had bike races and decided the order for racers in certain feature races, there was a bunch of kids going

    July 22, 2014 1 Photo

  • Local Roundup: Dans drop third straight SPRINGFIELD, Ohio — Ninth-inning rallies are becoming the norm for the Danville Dans.Unfortunately, all three of the comebacks have failed to produce a victory.On Monday night, Danville shortstop Matt Henderson delivered a two-run single in the ninth

    July 22, 2014

  • No Headline Provided TODAYBasketballDustbowl at Palmer ArenaLegion BaseballFourth Division Tournament at Charleston: Danville Post 210 Speakers vs. Piatt County, 7:15 p.m.Prospect League BaseballSpringfield Sliders at Danville Dans, 6:30 p.m.TennisGreater Danville Open a

    July 22, 2014

  • Legion Baseball Galnce LEGION BASEBALLIllinois Fourth Division TournamentSaturday, July 19 scoresAt CharlestonGame 1 — Mattoon 14, Charleston 4Game 2 — Piatt County 14, Paris 0At DanvilleGame 3 — Rantoul 10, Lincoln 1Game 4 — Shelby County 1, Danville 0Sunday, July 20 scor

    July 22, 2014

  • No Headline Provided LocalAUTO RACINGFrom SundayAt Vermilion County SpeedwayUMP Modifieds1. Randy Lines2. Devin Gilpin3. Jamie Lomax4. Chad Evans5. Roger Cary6. Kevin Gummere7. Don Kiger8. Denny Schwartz9. Kenny Carmichael10. Slater Blickensderfer11. Neil Rollins12. Bria

    July 22, 2014

  • Local golf and tennis scores LOCAL GOLFHarrison Park OpenFinal resultsChampionship FlightKeenan 71-69 — 140Cunningham 68-75 — 143Enos 73-75 — 148Standwich 75-78 — 153M.Hansgen 77-76 — 153Cross 76-78 — 154Rowe 77-77 — 154First flightMasterman 80-73 — 153Millis 79-76 — 155Gallez 8

    July 22, 2014

E-edition
NJCAA Tourney Photos 2014


Check out the action at the NJCAA Division II National Men's Basketball Tournament March 18-22 at DACC. Buy photos from the Commercial-News here: http://smu.gs/1iCWKnP

Must Read
AP Video
Broncos Owner Steps Down Due to Alzheimer's US, UN Push Shuttle Diplomacy in Mideast Trump: DC Hotel Will Be Among World's Best Plane Crashes in Taiwan, Dozens Feared Dead Republicans Hold a Hearing on IRS Lost Emails Raw: Mourners Gather As MH17 Bodies Transported Robot Parking Valet Creates Stress-free Travel Raw: MH17 Bodies Arrive in Netherlands Raw: Fight Breaks Out in Ukraine Parliament Disabled Veterans Memorial Nearing Completion Last Mass Lynching in U.S. Remains Unsolved Home-sharing Programs Help Seniors Ex-NYC Mayor: US Should Allow Flights to Israel Clinton: "AIDS-Free Generation Within Our Reach" Judge Ponders Overturning Colo. Gay Marriage Ban Airlines Halt Travel to Israel Amid Violence Police Probing Brooklyn Bridge Flag Switch
NDN Video
LeBron James -- Dropped $2k On Cupcake Apology ... Proceeds To Benefit Charity Whoa! Watch "Housewives" Star Do the Unthinkable Raw: Fight Breaks Out in Ukraine Parliament Chris Pratt Interrupts Interview To French Braid Intern's Hair Shirtless Super Mario Balotelli Dances While Ironing - @TheBuzzeronFOX LeBron apologizes to neighbors with cupcakes Justin Bieber In Calvin Klein Underwear Shoot Samsung Pre-Trolls The IPhone 6 With New Ad Jimmy Kimmel Introduces His Baby Girl Swim Daily, Nina Agdal in the Cook Islands Guilty Dog Apologizes to Baby for Stealing Her Toy Prince George Turns 1 and is Already a Trendsetter Train Collides With Semi Truck Carrying Lighter Fluid Kanye West Tells-All on Wedding in "GQ" Interview Tony Dungy Weighs in on Michael Sam Scarlett Johansson Set To Marry In August New Star Wars Episode XII X-Wing Revealed Obama: Putin must push separatists to aid MH17 probe Michigan inmates no longer allowed to wear orange due to 'OITNB' Adam Levine Ties the Knot