The Commercial-News, Danville, IL

August 22, 2010

District 118 bus schedules


Commercial-News

DANVILLE — First Student Safety goals

As a driver, I will not tolerate any behavior that distracts me or stops me from driving safely.

As a driver, I will not tolerate any behavior that prevents all passengers from receiving safe transportation.

First Student bus safety rules

1. Follow the driver’s instructions.

2. Do not eat, drink or smoke on the bus.

3. Keep all harmful materials (drugs, tobacco, alcohol, weapons, etc.) off the bus.

4. Keep all parts of your body and all objects to yourself and inside the bus.

5. Keep the noise level down and remain seated facing forward.

6. Keep the aisle clear and do not litter, write on or damage the bus.

First student consequences

1. Verbal warning

2. Assigned seat

3. Written referral. Driver may skip steps depending upon severity or repetition of rules violated.

First Student Inc. routes are subject to change at any time. It is a state law that only students who live more than 1½ miles from school are eligible to be bused unless areas designated as hazardous by the state are involved.

Elementary schools

Morning bus schedule for Danville District 118 elementary schools.

CANNON

Bus 92: 6:37, 719 Grant; 6:43, 1616 N. Gilbert; 6:51, Lake Forest Dr.; 7:02, 1308 East Voorhees; 7:04, 914 Koehn; 7:08, Fowler and Beechwood; 7:13, 923 Wakley; 7:18, 31 Pennsylvania; 7:27, Glendale Trailer Court.

East Park

Bus 1: 7:12, South and Kimball Street; 7:13, South and Buchanan; 7:13, South and Corrine; 7:16, Bryan and College; 7:22, Chandler and Kimber; 7:26, Chandler and West Clay; 7:27, West Davis and Robinson; 7:28, Robinson and West Woodbury; 7:28, West Woodbury and Oak; 7:28, West Woodbury and Franklin; 7:30, West Woodbury and North Walnut; 7:31, East Woodbury and North Hazel.

Bus 2: 7:08, May and Martin; 7:09, Martin and East English; 7:11, Martin and Brook; 7:13, Martin and Meadow; 7:13, Meadow and Dakota; 7:19, Crestview and Holiday; 7:19, Crestview and Hillside; 7:19, Crestview and Sunset Ridge; 7:19, Crestview and Timberline; 7:20, Timberline and Westview; 7:20, Westview and Sunset Ridge; 7:20, Westview and Holiday; 7:24 , May and Baldwin.

Bus 17: 6:50, 813 Central; 7:07, Indiana and East Williams; 7:12, Giddings and May; 7:19, Crestview and Holiday.

Bus 20: 7:07, Texas and Peach; 7:09, Florida and Douglas; 7:10, Florida and Commercial; 7:14, Commercial and Buchanan; 7:16, Buchanan and Bryan; 7:20, Bryan and Elizabeth; 7:23, Commercial and College; 7:24, College and Sager; 7:25, South and Park; 7:29, Lyford and North Kimball; 7:31, East Myers and Martin.

Bus 25: 7:13, Robinson and Ann; 7:14, Robinson and West Madison; 7:16, Robinson and Lafayette; 7:16, Lafayette and North Logan; 7:18, West Madison and Harmon; 7:19, Harmon and West Seminary; 7:20, West Seminary and Chandler; 7:25, North Jackson and Sidell; 7:27, Penn and Kingdom; 7:28, Kingdom and Sidell.

Bus 27: 7:22, Fowler and Edgewood; 7:24, Fowler and Beechwood.

Bus 31: 7:09, North Walnut and West Davis; 7:13, Oak Street Apartments; 7:18, Pine and West Harrison; 7:18, West Harrison and Payne; 7:21, Franklin and West Madison; 7:24, at church lot on Franklin; 7:27, New Holland Apartments; 7:28, East Madison and North Jackson.

Bus 39 (MATS): 6:41, Corvette and N 1400 East; 6:47, Park Haven and Fairway; 6:51, Rue Bienville and Rue Orleans; 7:53, Country Club; 6:58, Robinson and Meadowlawn; 7:01, North Logan and Maywood; 7:05, Harmon and West Woodbury; 7:08, West Columbia and Oak; 7:11, West Columbia and Franklin; 7:12, Franklin and West Roselawn; 7:17, 12 Shady Lane; 7:30, 3539 Ferndale; 7:23, Townway and Midway; 7:27, North Jackson and Prospect.

Bus 40: 7:10, Avenue G and Warrington; 7:15, Warrington and Avenue E; 7:15, Warrington and Avenue C; 7:16, Warrington and Avenue B; 7:18, Warrington and Avenue A; 7:20, Bensyl and Avenue A; 7:21, Bensyl and Avenue C; 7:25, Bensyl and Avenue E; 7:26, Bensyl and Avenue F; 7:26, Cunningham and Avenue G; 7:28, South Logan and McVey.

Edison

Bus 8: 7:10, 201 N. Hazel; 7:16, Fowler and Clyman; 7:19, Fowler and English.

Bus 9: 7:18 , East Fairchild and Redden Court.

Bus 13: 7:19, Deerwood and Moore; 7:20, East Fairchild and Lewis; 7:22, East Fairchild and Hubbard; 7:23, East Fairchild and Fowler; 7:29, YMCA; 7:30, North Jackson and East Center; 7:32, North Jackson and Lindenwood.

Bus 34: 7:09, West Roselawn and North Walnut; 7:10, West Roselawn and Franklin; 7:11, West Roselawn and Oak; 7:12, Robinson and Meadowlawn; 7:12, Robinson and Lawndale; 7:14, Robinson and Wilkin; 7:15, Wilkin and Bradford Place; 7:16, Bradford and Swisher; 7:17, Swisher and Franklin; 7:19, North Gilbert and West Conron; 7:20, West Conron and Lake Terrace Drive; 7:21, West Winter and Franklin; 7:25, Lake Forest Apartments; 7:27, Sunset Cove Apartments.

Bus 50: 7:30, 403 N. Bowman; 7:23, 1019 May; 7:27, 908 Franklin; 7:30, 219 E. Roselawn.

Bus 70: 6:51, 603 Sherman; 6:54, 715 Sheridan; 6:58, 707 Grant; 7:10, Boat Club Road at Walnut Hill Road; 7:23, Boiling Springs Road and Illini.

Garfield

Bus 21: 7:14, YWCA; 7:16, North Jackson and Penn; 7:17, North Hazel and Penn; 7:25, Grant and West Woodbury; 7:25, West Woodbury and Chandler; 7:27, West Woodbury and Harmon; 7:29, Harmon and West Clay; 7:31, West Clay and Robinson; 7:32, Robinson and West Woodbury.

Bus 23: 6:46, Brewer Road and Kemper; 7:03, West Williams and Edith; 7:03, West Williams and Meade; 7:04, Palmer and McKinley; 7:04, McKinley and Meade; 7:07, West Williams and Hungry Hollow; 7:13, TR at Henning Road; 7:19, Vance Lane; 7:19, Vance and Mikel; 7:20, Vance and East Polk; 7:22, West Polk and Blackford; 7:23, Blackford and West Polk; 7:23, West Polk and Dale; 7:24, West Polk and Western; 7:28, Elm and Lee; 7:29, 951 Elm; 7:34, Big Rock Trailer Court; 7:34, 1362 West Williams (trailer park).

Liberty

Bus 3: 7:13, Fowler and East English; 7:17, Crestview and Eastview; 7:18, Eastview and Glenview; 7:19, Eastview and Knollcrest; 7:21, Holiday and Skyline; 7:22, 1520 North Bowman; 7:30, East Liberty and Cambridge; 7:33, Ferndale and Duncan.

Bus 10: 7:18, Skyline and Hillside; 7:20, Crestview and Hillside; 7:21, Hillside and Westview; 7:21, Westview and Skyline; 7:22, Westview and Holiday; 7:23, Westview and Knollcrest; 7:23, Westview and Southmoor; 7:24, Southmoor and Valleyview; 7:25, Crestview and Knollcrest; 7:28, North Bowman and Georgian.

Bus 19: 7:20, 1210 Garden Dr.; 7:25, Garden Drive.

Bus 35: 6:35, West Winter and Denmark; 6:35, 2211 Denmark; 6:40, Boat Club Road at Walnut Hill Road; 6:42, 21744 Denmark; 6:46, 15210 Short Road; 6:53, E 2200 North and N 1365 East; 6:56, N 1400 East and E 2100 North; 7:00, 19659 N 1430 East; 7:15, 19010 Woodbury; 7:15, 19705 Woodbury; 7:16, 19746 Woodbury; 7:17, 19431 Woodbury; 7:22, Gold Circle; 7:22, Golf Cirle and Park Haven; 7:23, Park Haven and Fairway; 7:25, Park Haven and Blackbriar; 7:25, Park Haven and Golf Terrace; 7:26, Rue Bienbille and Rue Orleans.

Bus 37: 7:18, Vermilion and Redbud; 7:21, West Lake Boulevard and Evans; 7:21, West Lake and Illini; 7:22, West Lake and Cornell; 7:22, West Lake and North Lake Boulevard; 7:22, North Lake and Lake Terrace; 7:22, North Lake and Lakemont; 7:23, Boiling Spring Road and Cornell; 7:24, Boiling Spring and Bayview; 7:25, Boiling Spring and Pershing; 7:25, Boiling Spring and Tuttle; 7:25, Boiling Spring and Woolman; 7:27, 3618 N. Vermilion; 7:28, Shady Lane and Oak Hill; 7:31, Sheral and Suncrest; 7:31, Sheral and Vista; 7:32, Vista and West Liberty; 7:32, West Liberty and Melanie; 7:33, Lakewood Drive and Highland Shore; 7:34, Highland Shore and Pine Haven; 7:34, Highland Shore; 7:35, Lake Shore and Pine Haven; 7:36, 22 Lake Shore; 7:37, Lake Shore and Shorewood; 7:37, Shorewood Drive and Shorewood Court.

Bus 41: 7:11, Sheridan and Kimber; 7:12, West Clay and Sherman; 7:12, Sherman and West Woodbury; 7:14, North Logan and West Voorhees; 7:18, West Voorhees and Grant; 7:18, West Columbia and Sherman; 7:22, West Columbia and Sheridan; 7:23, Terrace and Woodridge; 7:28, North Logan and West Roselawn; 7:30, North Logan and Logan Terrace II; 7:32, Wilkin and Lake Ridge Road; 7:32, Lakeridge Road and Lakeridge Court; 7:38, Townway and Northbrook; 7:41, Liberty Elementary; 7:58, Meade Park Elementary; 8:02, Moore and Deerwood.

Meade Park

Bus 4: 7:22, Camaro and Deerwood; 7:23, Deerwood and Moore; 7:26, Moore and East Fairchild; 7:28, East Fairchild and Wakely.

Bus 5: 7:16, East Williams and Jewell; 7:17, East Williams and Porter; 7:18, North Griffin and Lape; 7:19, East Williams and Fairweight; 7:20, East Williams and Cronkhite; 7:23, East Williams and Stroup; 7:24, East Williams and Bremer; 7:26, East Williams and North State; 7:29, East Williams and National; 7:29, East Williams and Nicklas; 7:31, East Williams and Iowa.

Bus 6: 7:27, Wakely and Fairchild; 7:32, 408 N. Daisy Lane..

Bus 12: 7:27, Tennessee and Utah; 7:28, Tennessee and Nevada; 7:33, Tillman and Main.

Bus 16, : 7:20, Illinois and West Williams; 7:20, East Williams and Indiana; 7:21, East Williams and Ohio; 7:21, East Williams and Pennsylvania; 7:21, East Williams and Wisconsin; 7:22, East Williams and Michigan; 7:22, East Williams and Minnesota; 7:22, East Williams and Oregon; 7:22, East Williams and California; 7:23, East Williams and Kansas.

Bus 20: 7:18, Perrysville Road and Ladue; 7:19, Summit and Marion; 7:20, Summit and Cleary; 7:21, Cleary and Wendt; 7:24, 720 S. Griffin; 7:25, 1416 Vine; 7:27, Vine and Ontario; 7:27, Vine and Ashland; 7:28, Hickory and Ontario; 7:28, Hickory and Coake; 7:28, Coake and Willow; 7:29, Coake and Love.

Bus 22: 7:14, 15441 Grape Creek Road; 7:19, Glendale Trailer Court; 7:27, 1130 Brewer; 7:27, 812 Brewer; 7:31, Brewer and Maple.

Bus 32: 7:22, Victory and Russell; 7:22, Russell and Griffin; 7:23, South Griffin and Parkview; 7:25, Parkview and Elmwood; 7:25, Russell and Clements; 7:27, Cleveland and Grace; 7:29, South State and Utah; 7:29, South State and alley.

Southwest

Bus 7: 7:14, West Ross Lane and King; 7:15, King and Grant; 7:17, King and Moore; 7:18, King and Keegan; 7:19, King and Duke; 7:20, Washington and Keegan; 7:21, Washington and Moore; 7:22, Washington and Grant; 7:25, West Ross and Kingsdale; 7:26, Kingsdale and Coachlight; 7:29, Emerson and Lawndale7:31, Emerson and Glendale.

Bus 18: 7:14, Moore and Deerwood; 7:20, Harvey and East Williams; 7:21, Griggs and Martin; 7:22, Griggs and Jewell; 7:23, Griggs and Kimball; 7:25, Martin and Clarence; 7:26, East Seminary and Kimball; 7:27, East Madison and alley; 7:28, North Bowman and Johnson.

Bus 24: 7:16, 14th Street and King; 7:17, King and West 13th; 7:20, West Myers and Brentwood; 7:21, Brentwood and Melrose; 7:23, Melrose and Dellwood; 7:25, Dellwood and West Myers; 7:27, Glendale and Benson.

Bus 26: 7:09, North Hazel and East Davis; 7:12, East Madison and North Jackson; 7:12, North Washington and Bradley Lane; 7:15, North Washington and Lahr; 7:19, North Washington and East Williams; 7:20, Laura Lee.

Bus 28: 7:14, East Bridge and South Jefferson; 7:15, South Jefferson and East 3rd; 7:16, South Jefferson and East 4th; 7:19, East 9th and 2nd; 7:21, East 9th and 4th; 7:22, 4th and East 8th; 7:23, 4th and East 7th; 7:24, East 5th; 7:27, West Bridge and Forrest; 7:28, Forrest and West 2nd; 7:28, Forrest and West 4th; 7:29, Forrest and West 7th; 7:30, Catlin Road and McVey; 7:32, Catlin Road and Mayfield.

Bus 33: 6:57, Highland Boulevard and East 3rd; 7:00, Greenwood Cemetery Road and Thomas Trailer Court; 7:00, Greenwood Cemetery Road and East 13th; 7:02, 540 East 14th; 7:03, East 14th and Dean; 7:04, Dean and Brickyard; 7:05, 530 Brickyard; 7:05, 526 Brickyard; 7:06, 1525 Greenwood Cemetery Road; 7:07, 508½ Brown Road; 7:07, 515-514 Brown Road; 7:08, 522 Brown Road; 7:08, 538 Brown Road; 7:08, 541 Brown Road; 7:08, 548 Brown Road; 7:09, 552 Brown; 7:10, 553 Newell Lane; 7:10, 522 Newell Lane; 7:11, 1712 Greenwood Cemetery; 7:14, Apartments; 7:15, East Ross and Murray Clark; 7:15, Murray Clark and Don; 7:17, 1715 Murray Clark; 7:17, Murray Clark and Winkler; 7:18, Murray Clark and Newell Road; 7:20, 419 E. 14th; 7:21, East 14th and Thomas; 7:22, 1317 Hodge; 7:23, 214 E. 13th; 7:24, East 13th and 1st; 7:25, 1st and East 14th.

Bus 36, : 7:03, East Seminary and Short; 7:03, East Seminary and Anderson; 7:04, Anderson and East Williams; 7:05, North Collett and Clarence; 7:06, North Collett and East Madison; 7:07, North Collett and East Harrison; 7:08, North Collett and East North; 7:10, South Street and Quincy; 7:10, South and Elizabeth; 7:11, South and Buchanan; 7:12, South and South Kimball; 7:17, Vine and Coake..

Bus 38: 7:19, East 4th and G; 7:19, West 4th and H; 7:20, H and West 6th; 7:21, H and West 7th; 7:23, G and East 7th; 7:25, 5th and South L; 7:26, Catlin Road and J Tech.

Middle schools

Morning bus schedule District 118 middle schools.

North Ridge

Bus 2: 8:08, Pries and May; 8:08, Pries and Maple; 8:09, Brook and Dakota; 8:11, 1005 E. Voorhees; 8:11, Martin and Brook; 8:12, Martin and English; 8:13, Martin and May; 8:16, May and Baldwin.

Bus 3, Fowler, Moore: 8:06, East Fairchild and John; 8:11, Moore and Deerwood; 8:16, 901Fowler; 8:17, Fowler and Edgewood; 8:22, 1520 N. Bowman.

Bus 4, 8:08, Stonegate and Brookstone; 8:10, East Liberty and Cambridge Court; 8:13, Ferndale and Wilson; 8:14, Ferndale and Poland; 8:17, Townway and Midway; 8:18, Townway and Northbrook.

Bus, 8: 8:12, Sheridan and Lincoln Park Ave.; 8:12, Lincoln Park Ave. and Logan; 8:13, Logan and West English; 8:14, Logan and West Voorhees; 8:17, Logan and Columbia; 8:17, Logan and Terrace Avenue; 8:18, Logan Woodlawn; 8:18, Logan and West Roselawn; 8:19, West Roselawn and Grant; 8:19, Roselawn and Harmon; 8:20, Robinson and Wilkin; 8:20, Wilkin and Chandler; 8:20, Wilkin and Logan; 8:21, Wilkin and Lake Ridge; 8:22, Lake Ridge and Logan; 8:22, Swisher and Brandford Place; 8:23, Swisher and Gilbert.

Bus 9: 8:07, Eastview and Crestview; 8:09, Eastvew and Holiday; 8:10, Holiday and Skyline; 8;11, Bowman and Georgian; 8:13, Garden Drive; 8:14, Garden Drive.

Bus 10: 8:08, Garfield Place and Maple; 8:08, Griffin and English; 8:10, Saratoga and Lorraine; 8:12, Lorraine and English; 8:12, May and Giddings; 8:14, Giddings and English; 8:14, Giddings and Edgewood; 8:16, Edgewood and Koehn..

Bus 11: 8:12, Sheral and Suncrest; 8:12, Sheral and Vista; 8:13, West Liberty and Melanie; 8:14, Shorewood Drive North and Lakewood; 8:15, Lakewood and Highland Shore; 8:16, Highland Shore and Lake Shore; 8:18, Shorewood Drive South and Shorewood Court.

Bus 12: 8:16, Franklin and Townsend; 8:17, Franklin and Center; 8:17, Franklin and West Columbia; 8:18, Franklin and Roselawn; 8:19, Franklin and Swisher; 8:19, Franklin and Conron.

Bus 19: 8:05, Holiday and Westview; 8:07, Westview and Sunset Ridge; 8:07, Westview and Timberline; 8:09, Crestview and Sunset Ridge; 8:11, Crestview and Knollcrest.

Bus 23: 7:41, West Williams and Meade; 7:41, West Williams and Hope; 7:41, 1362 West Williams trailer park; 7:43, West Williams and Hungry Hollow Road; 7:46, Vance and Mikel; 7:47, Polk and Blackford; 7:48, Polk and Dale; 7:49, Polk and Western; 7:53, Elm and Lee; 7:55, Vance and East Polk; 8:01, Trailer lot at West Williams near Henning Road; 8:07, N 1430 East Road; 8:15, 14647 E 2000 North Road; 8:16, 19431 Woodbury Hill; 8:16, 19599 Woodbury Hill.

Bus 27: 8:10, Kimber and Sheridan; 8:11, Kimber and Sherman; 8:13, West Clay and Grant; 8:15, West Clay and Harmon; 8:16, West Clay and Franklin.

Bus 34: 8:07, Grant and West English; 8:09, English and Harmon; 8:12, Voorhees and Robinson; 8:18, Sunset Cove Apartments.

Bus 35: 8:00, Boat Club Road and Walnut Hill Court; 8:01, Denmark and Laurel; 8:06, E 2200 North and N 1365 East; 8:09, Corvette and N 1400 East; 8:14, Park Haven and Fairway; 8:18, Old Ottawa and Rue Bienville; 8:19, Denvale and Country Club.

Bus 37: 8:14, Vermilion and Red Bud; 8:16, West Lake Boulevard and Illini; 8:17, West Lake Boulevard and North Lake Boulevard; 8:17, North Lake Boulevard and Lake Terrace; 8:18, Boilng Springs and Cornell; 8:19, Boiling Springs and Bayview; 8:20, Boiling Springs and Tuttle; 8:20, Boiling Springs and Woolman; 8:22, 3616 N. Vermilion.

Bus 39: 7:45, Cleary and Orange; 7:57, Murray Clark and Don; 8:02, Washington and Moore; 8:12, Bensyl and Avenue C.

Bus 41: 7:57, East Williams and PIxley; 7:59, East Williams and Cronkhite; 8:01, Williams and National; 8:07, Commercial and Florida; 8:08, Commercial and Buchanan; 8:10, Park and South; 8:12, East Main and Collett; 8:14, Collett and Madison.

South View

Bus 1: 8:06, East Williams and Plum; 8:11, Williams and Pixley; 8:13, Williams and Harvey; 8:14, Harvey and East Seminary; 8:14, Harvey and East Madison.

Bus 7: 8:11, Emerson and Central; 8:13, Kingsdale and Coachlight; 8:14, Kingsdale and West Ross; 8:15, West Ross and Adams; 8:16, West Ross and King; 8:17, Grant and Washington; 8:17, Washington and Moore; 8:18, West Myers and Brentwood; 8:19, Atwood and Melrose.

Bus 15: 8:00, 3807 East Mai; 8:08, Coake and Willow; 8:09, Vine and Ontario; 8:11, Griffin and Parkview; 8:12, Griffin and Russell; 8:14, Cleveland and Columbus; 8:15, Cleveland and Beard..

Bus 18: 8:06, East Williams and Indiana; 8:09, Williams and Pennsylvania; 8:09, Williams and Minnesota; 8:11, Williams and Oregon; 8:13, Tilman and East Main; 8:18, East Main and Beard.

Bus 20: 7:55, Brewer and Maple; 7:56, 304 Brewer; 7:56, 418 Brewer; 7:58, 812 Brewer; 7:58, 1130 Brewer; 7:59, 3017 Perrysville; 8:03, Perrysville and mobile home park; 8:04, 1717 Perrysville; 8:07, 15441 Grape Creek Road.

Bus 24: 8:13, South State and alley; 8:14, 112 S. State; 8:15, Utah and Tennessee; 8:16, Kentucky and Nevada; 8:16, Nevada and Griffin.

Bus 25: 8:09, Fowler and Clyman; 8:12, Moore and Deerwood; 8:12, Deerwood and Camaro; 8:14, East Fairchild and Moore; 8:15, East Fairchild and Wakely.

Bus 26: 8:08, Williams and North Collett; 8:10, Williams and Jewell; 8:12, Collett and East Seminary; 8:14, Bowman and East Harrison.

Bus 28: 8:11, Kansas and Baumgart; 8:14, Iowa and Williams; 8:15, Williams and State; 8:15, Williams and Cronkhite; 8:16, Williams and Griffin.

Bus 30: 8:08, Commercial and Florida; 8:09, Florida and Douglas; 8:09, Florida and Perrysville; 8:10, Texas and Peach; 8:11, Texas and Bart; 8:12, Texas and Bliesath; 8:13, Texas and Griffin; 8:14, 815 S. Griffin; 8:16, Haley’s Market.

Bus 31: 8:10, Seminary and Boone; 8:11, Seminary and Washington; 8:14, Davis and Hazel; 8:15, Davis and Walnut; 8:17, Ann and Robinson; 8:19, Harmon and Madison.

Bus 32: 8:12, Delaware and Cleveland; 8:12, Cleveland and Kentucky; 8:13, Cleveland and Griffin; 8:14, Cleveland and Crawford.

Bus 33: 8:10, 540 E. 14th St. trailer court; 8:11, East 14th and Dean; 8:11, Dean and Brickyard; 8:13, 541 Brown; 8:13, 515/514 Brown; 8:14, Brown and Greenwood Cemetery Road; 8:15, 522 Newell Lane; 8:15, 539 Newell Lane; 8:15, 543 Newell Lane; 8:17, Newell Lane and Murray Clark Road; 8:17, Murray Clark and Don Road; 8:19, apartments; 8:20, East Ross and Greenwood Cemetery Road; 8:21, 1712 Greenwood Cemetery Road; 8:22, Greenwood Cemetery Road and Brickyard; 8:23, Greenwood Cemetery Road and East 13th; 8:24, Greenwood Cemetery Road and Thomas trailer court.

Bus 36: 8:09, South and Kimball; 8:11, South and Buchanan; 8:13, South and Park; 8:13, College and Sager; 8:15, College and Commercial; 8:17, Commercial and Park; 8:19, Commercial and Buchanan; 8:21, Commercial and Douglas; 8:22, Buchanan and Perrysville.

Bus 38: 8:11, West Bridge and Forrest; 8:12, Forrest and West 2nd; 8:13, Forrest and West 7th; 8:14, Catlin Road and Mayfield; 8:15, East 5th and North G Street; 8:16, South G and West 7th; 8:17, South H Street and West 6th.

Bus 40: 8:06, New Holland Apartments; 8:07, West Seminary and Franklin; 8:07, West Seminary and Oak; 8:08, Pine Street; 8:11, Avenue G and Warrington; 8:12, Warrington and Avenue F; 8:13, Warrington and Avenue E; 8:13, Warrington and Avenue D; 8:14, Warrington and Avenue C; 8:14, Warrington and Avenue A; 8:14, Bensyl and Avenue A; 8:15, Bensyl and Avenue B; 8:15, Bensyl and Avenue C; 8:16, Bensyl and Avenue E; 8:16, Bensyl and Avenue F; 8:17, Cunningham and Avenue G; 8:19, McVey and South Logan.

Bus 192: 7:49, 1020 Sunset Ridge; 7:55, 504 North Collett; 7:56, East Williams and Plum; 7:58, 107 Nicklas; 8:01, Cleveland and Clements; 8:03, Coake and Hickory; 8:05, Griffin and Parkview; 8:09, 509 Commercial; 8:16, Lane Street; 8:21, 6 West 1st.

danville high school

Bus 1: 7:50, Perrysville and Texas; 7:50, Texas and Bart; 7:51, Texas and Bliesath; 7:51, Texas and Griffin; 7:53, 815 South Griffin; 7:53, Perrysville and Summit; 7:54, Spring and Marion; 7:55, Perrysville and Haley’s Market; 8:01, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 8:01, Jackson and Davis..

Bus 2: 7:46, East Park and Bahls; 7:46, May and Pries; 7:48, Griffin and English; 7:48, English and Lorraine; 7:48, English and Giddings; 7:49, English and Koehn; 7:49, English and Fowler; 7:56, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:56, Jackson and Davis..

Bus 3: 7:47, Boiling Springs and Tuttle; 7:48, Boiling Springs and Bayview; 7:50, Illini and West Lake Boulevard; 7:53, 3618 North Vermilion; 7:55, Shorewood and Lake Shore; 8:02, Jackson and Williams (lAura Lee); 8:02, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 4: 7:45, State and Williams; 7:47, Williams and Cronkhite; 7:49, Williams and Griffin; 7:52, Williams and Plum; 7:56, Laura Lee; 7:56, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 7: 7:47, Catlin Road and J-Tech; 7:48, 5th and North L Street; 7:48, 5th and South H Street; 7:50, Catlin Road and McVey; 7:51, Parker and Forrest; 7:51, Forrest and West 7th; 7:51, Forrest and West 4th; 7:51, Forrest and West 3rd; 7:52, Forrest and West 2nd; 7:52, Forrest and Bridge; 7:56, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:56, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 8: 7:49, Franklin and Swisher; 7:50, Roselawn and Oak; 7:51, Gilbert and Swisher; 7:52, 413 Swisher; 7:52, Swisher and Bradford; 7:53, Lake Ridge Road and Wilkin; 7:54, Wilkin and Chandler; 7:54, Wilkin and Robinson; 7:55, Roselawn and Harmon; 7:55, Roselawn and Sherman; 7:56, Logan and Terrace; 7:56, Logan and Voorhees; 7:57, Logan and English; 8:01, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 8:01, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 9: 7:50, Skyline and Hillside; 7:50, Crestview and Holiday; 7:51, Crestview and Sunset Ridge; 7:51, Sunset Ridge and Westview; 7:52, Westview and Southmoor; 7:53, Crestview and Eastview; 7:54, Dakota and Meadow; 7:59, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:59, Jackson and Davis..

Bus 10: 7:48, Stonegate and Brookstone; 7:50, Liberty and Cambridge; 7:51, Ferndale and Wilson; 7:52, Ferndale and Poland; 7:52, 21 Poland; 8:01, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 8:01, Jackson and Davis., 1 Prairie.

Bus 11: 7:31, Boat Club Road and Walnut Hill Court; 7:35, Old Ottawa and Rue Bienville; 7:36, Park Haven and Golf Terrace; 7:36, Park Haven and Blackbriar; 7:47, N 1430 East; 7:59, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:59, Jackson and East Davis

Bus 12: 7:50, South State and alley; 7:50, 112 S. State; 7:51, Utah and Tennessee; 7:51, Nevada and Virginia; 7:56, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:56, Jackson and Davis..

Bus 18: 7:57, Tilman and East Main; 7:58, Oregon and Williams; 7:58, Williams and Michigan; 7:59, Williams and Pennsylvania; 7:59, Williams and Indiana; 7:59, Williams and Nicklas; 8:04, Laura Lee; 8:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 19: 7:47, Bowman and Winter church lot; 7:48, Garden Drive; 7:49, Garden Drive; 7:50, Bowman and Georgian; 7:58, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:58, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 24: 7:41, Glendale Trailer Court; 7:44, 2531 Perrysville; 7:46, Perrysville and Eastgate; 7:47, Rileysburg Road; 7:52, Holiday Inn Express; 8:04, Jackson and Williams (laura Lee0; 8:04, Jackson and David.

Bus 25: 7:43, Fowler and Clyman; 7:46, Fowler and Edgewood; 7:51, Moore and Deerwood; 7:51, Camaro and Deerwood; 7:52, Michigan and East Fairchild; 7:53, Fairchild and Wakely; 7:59, Davis and Jackson.

Bus 26: 7:52, South Crawford and Utah; 7:54, Alexander and Madison; 7:54, Seminary and Harvey; 7:57, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:57, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 27: 7:48, Cleveland and Beard; 7:48, Cleveland and Bismark; 7:49, Cleveland and Griffin; 7:49, Cleveland and Clements; 7:50, Russell and Love; 7:51, Coake and Hickory; 7:52, 1421 Vine; 7:53, Griffin and Parkview; 7:53, Griffin and Russell; 7:59, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 28: 7:46, Glendale and Emerson; 7:46, Emerson and Central; 7:47, Emerson and Kingsdale; 7:47, Kingsdale and Coachlight; 7:48, Kingsdale and West Ross; 7:49, Washington and Grant; 7:50, Washington and Moore; 7:50, Washington and West Myers; 7:51, Atwood and Melrose; 7:52, West 14th and Meitzler; 7:59, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:59, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 31: 7:50, Vance and Polk; 7:51, Polk and Blackford; 7:51, Polk and Dale; 7:51, Polk and Western; 7:54, Vance and Elm; 7:55, Lee and Elm; 7:56, Vance and Mikel; 7:58, Hungry Hollow Road and Hampton; 7:59, Williams and Parras; 8:04, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 8:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 32: 7:39, Baumgart and South Kansas; 7:41, 22 Brewer; 7:42, Brewer Road; 7:42, Brewer and Maple; 7:42, 318 Brewer; 7:44, 812 Brewer; 7:45, 1021 Brewer; 7:59, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:59, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 34: 8:12, Collett and East North; 8:14, Kimball and South; 8:17, Commercial and Florida; 8:18, Florida and McReynolds; 8:21, Buchanan and Commercial; 8:23, Buchanan and Sager; 8:25, Buchanan and South; 8:28, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 8:28, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 36: 7:42, Greenwood Cemetery Road and Brickyard; 7:43, Greenwood Cemetery Road and Brown; 7:45, apartments; 7:46, Murray Clark Road and Don; 7:46, Murray Clark and Newell Lane; 7:47, Murray Clark and Winkler; 7:48, Brickyard and Dean; 7:49, Dean and 14th; 7:49, 545 E. 14th; 7:59, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 7:59, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 37: 7:53, Townway and Midway; 7:54, Townway and East Road; 7:54, Townway and Northbrook; 7:54, Townway and Newell Avenue; 7:55, East Road and Cedarwood; 7:56, Dawn and Smith; 7:56, Dawn and North Jackson; 7:57, North Jackson and Chester; 7:57, North Jackson and Winter; 7:58, Edison and Monterey; 7:58, Edison and Montclaire; 7:59, Smith and Raymond; 8:04, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 8:04, Jackson and Davis..

Bus 38: 7:50, 14th and 1st; 7:50, 14th and Hodge; 7:50, 14th and Thomas; 7:52, Greenwood Cemetery Road and 13th; 7:52, Greenwood Cemetery Road and Thomas Trailer Court; 7:55, Highland and 5th; 7:56, 4th and 7th; 7:56, 4th and 9th; 7:57, 9th and 2nd; 7:59, Jefferson and 3rd; 8:00, Jefferson and Bridge; 8:04, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 8:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 40: 7:55, Avenue G and Warrington; 7:56, Warrington and Avenue E; 7:57, Warrington and Avenue A; 7:57, Bensyl and Avenue A; 7:57, Bensyl and Avenue C; 7:58, Bensyl and Avenue E; 7:58, Cunningham and Avenue G; 8:01, McVey and South Logan; 8:04, Jackson and Williams (Laura Lee); 8:04, Jackson and Davis.

Danville High School

Early classes bus schedule:

Bus 1: 6:52, Perrysville and Texas; 6:53, Texas and Bart; 6:54, Texas and Bliesath; 6:54, Texas and Griffin; 6:56, Perrysville and Summit; 6:56, Marion and Spring; 6:57, Perrysville and Haley’s Market; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 2: 6:53, May and Pries; 6:53, May and Bahls; 6:55, Griffin and English; 6:55, English and Lorraine; 6:55, English and Giddings; 6:56, English and Koehn; 6:57, English and Fowler; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 3: 6:43, Boiling Springs Road and Tuttle; 6:44, North Lake Boulevard and Illini; 6:47, Shady Lane and Oak Hill; 6:50, Highland Shore and Lake Shore; 6:52, Lake Shore and Shorewood Drive South; 7:01, Jackson and Williams; 7:01, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 4: 6:54, North State and East Williams; 6:54, Williams and Cronkhite; 6:55, Williams and North Griffin; 6:55, Williams and Plum; 6:58, Laura Lee; 6:58, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 7: 6:38, West Bridge and Forrest; 6:38, Forrest and West 2nd; 6:38, Forrest and West 3rd; 6:38, Forrest and West 4th; 6:39, Forrest and West 7th; 6:39, Forrest and Parker; 6:41, Catlin Road and Mayfield; 6:41, 5th and North E; 6:42, 5th and North H; 6:43, 5th and North L; 6:44, Catlin-Tilton Road and J-Tech; 6:54, Jackson and Williams; 6:54, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 8: 6:42, Franklin and Swisher; 6:42, Franklin and Swisher; 6:43, Roselawn and Oak; 6:44, Gilbert and Swisher; 6:44, 413 Swisher; 6:44, Swisher and Bradford; 6:44, Swisher and Logan; 6:46, Lake Ridge and Wilkin; 6:47, Wilkin and Chandler; 6:50, Wilkin and Robinson; 6:50, Roselawn and Harmon; 6:51, Roselawn and Sherman; 6:52, Logan and Terrace; 6:54, Logan and Voorhees; 6:55, Logan and English; 6:59, Jackson and Williams; 6:59, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 9: 6:43, 1005 E. Voorhees; 6:46, North Bowman and Georgian; 6:47, Garden Drive; 6:50, Holiday and Skyline; 6:52, Holiday and Eastview; 6:53, Holiday and Crestview; 6:53, Crestview and Sunset Ridge; 6:55, Sunset Ridge and Westview; 6:55, Westview and Southmoor; 6:56, Crestview and Eastview; 7:02, Jackson and Williams; 7:02, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 10: 6:50, Stonegate and Brookstone; 6:51, East Liberty and Cambridge Court; 6:53, Ferndale and Wilson; 6:55, Ferndale and Poland; 6:55, 21 Poland; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 11: 6: 16, 19705 Woodbury Hill; 6:17, 19431 Woodbury Hill; 6:30, Corvette and N 1400 East; 6:31, 14357 E 2200 North; 6:34, 21744 Denmark Road; 6:36, Boat Club Road and Walnut Hill Court; 6:39, Country Club and Denvale; 6:43, Old Ottawa and Rue Bienville; 6:45, Park Haven and Golf Terrace; 6:49, Park Haven and Golf Terrace; 6:50, Park Haven and Fairway; 6:54, Old Ottawa and Rue Bienville; 6:57, 2038 Denmark; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 12: 6:53, South State and alley; 6:54, 112 S. State; 6:56, Utah and Tennessee; 6:56, Nevada and Virginia; 7:02, Jackson and Williams; 7:02, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 18: 6:51, Tilman and East Main; 6:52, Oregon and Williams; 6:52, Williams and Michigan; 6:52, Williams and Pennsylvania; 6:53, Williams and Indiana; 6:53, Williams and Illinois; 6:54, Williams and Nicklas; 6:59, Laura Lee; 6:59, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 24: 6:25, Perrysville and mobile home park; 6:28, 2531 Perrysville; 6:31, Rileysburg Road; 6:44, 3807 East Main; 6:47, 3347 East Voorhees; 6:50, 503 North Daisy; 6:51, 408 North Daidy; 7:01, Jackson and Williams; 7:01, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 25: 6:48, Fowler and Clyman; 6:48, Fowler and Edgewood; 6:50, Moore and Deerwood; 6:51, Camaro and Deerwood; 6:53, East Fairchild and Wakely; 6:59, Davis and Jackson.

Bus 26,: 6:59, South Crawford and Utah; 7:01, Alexander and Madison; 7:01, Seminary and Harvey; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 27: 6:51, Cleveland and Beard; 6:52, Cleveland and Crawford; 6:52, Cleveland and Griffin; 6:54, Cleveland and Clements; 6:55, Cleveland and Delaware; 6:55, Russell and Love; 6:56, Coake and Hickory; 6:58, Griffin and Parkview; 6:58, Griffin and Russell.

Bus 28: 6:51, Glendale and Emerson; 6:51, Emerson and Central; 6:51, Emerson and Kingsdale; 6:52, Kingsdale and Coachlight; 6:52, Kingsdale and Ross Lane; 6:54, Washington and Grant; 6:55, Washington and Moore; 6:55, Washington and West Myers; 6:56, Atwood and Melrose; 6:57, W 14th and Meitzler; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 31: 6:33, Western and Polk; 6:34, Polk and Dale; 6:34, Blackford and Polk; 6:35, Elm and Lee; 6:37, Vance and Mikel; 6:42, trailer by Henning Road; 6:48, Hungry Hollow Road and Hampton; 6:49, West Williams and Parras; 6:54, Jackson and Williams; 6:54, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 32: 6:39, Kansas and Baumgart; 6:42, 22 Brewer; 6:43, 119 Brewer Road; 6:43, Brewer and Maple; 6:43, 221 Brewer; 6:45, 418 Brewer Road; 6:46, 812 Brewer; 6:47, 1021 Brewer; 6:51, 15492 S. Markley; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 34: 6:50, Kimball and South; 6:51, Commercial and Florida; 6:52, Florida and McReynolds; 6:52Buchanan and Douglas; 6:54, Buchanan and Commercial; 6:54, Buchanan and Sager; 6:55, Buchanan and South; 6:56, South and Park; 6:59, Jackson and Williams; 6:59, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 36: 6:48, Greenwood Cemetery Road and Brickyard; 6:49, Greenwood Cemetery Road and Brown; 6:51, apartments; 6:52, Murray Clark and Don; 6:52, Murray Clark and Newell Lane; 6:53, Murray Clark and Winkler; 6:54, Brickyard and Dean; 6:55, Dean and East 14th; 6:55, 540 East 14th; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 37: 6:49, Lake Forest Drive; 6:53, Townway and Midway; 6:54, Townway and Northbrook; 6:55, East Road and Cedarwood; 6:56, Dawn and North Jackson; 6:56, North Jackson and Chester; 6:57, Edison and Monterey; 6:58, Edison and Montclaire; 6:58, Smith and East Raymond; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 38: 6:41, East Bridge and Jefferson; 6:42, Jefferson and East 3rd; 6:45, East 9th and 2nd Avenue; 6:45, East 9th and 4th Avenue; 6:46, 4th Avenue and East 7th; 6:46, East 5th and Highland; 6:50, Greenwood Cemetery Road and Thomas trailer court; 6:50, Greenwood Cemetery Road and East 14th; 6:51East 14th and Thomas; 6:51, East 14th and Hodge; 6:52, East 14th and 1st Avenue; 6:59, Jackson and Williams; 6:59, Jackson and Davis.

Bus 40: 6:54, Avenue G and Warrington; 6:54, Warrington and Avenue E; 6:54, Warrington and Avenue C; 6:55, Warrington and Avenue A; 6:55, Bensyl and Avenue A; 6:56, Bensyl and Avenue C; 6:56, Bensyl and Avenue E; 6:56, Bensyl and Avenue F; 6:58, Cunningham and Avenue G; 7:01, McVey and South Logan; 7:04, Jackson and Williams; 7:04, Jackson and Davis.